Junior Davis Cup And Junior Fed Cup

Junior Davis Cup and Junior Fed Cup are the international team events in junior tennis.

The senior equivalents of the Junior Davis Cup and Junior Fed Cup are the Davis Cup and Fed Cup, respectively.

Winners

Junior Davis Cup

Year Host Winner Score Runner-up
1985 Japan Kobe  Australia
Shane Barr
Richard Fromberg
Jason Stoltenberg
2-1  United States
John Falbo
Francisco Montana
1986 Japan Tokyo  Australia
Richard Fromberg
Jason Stoltenberg
Todd Woodbridge
2-1  United States
Michael Chang
Jim Courier
David Kass
1987 West Germany Freiburg im Breisgau  Australia
Johan Anderson
Jamie Morgan
Todd Woodbridge
3-0  Netherlands
Paul Dogger
Fernon Wibier
1988 Australia Perth  Czechoslovakia
Martin Damm
Luká? Hovorka
Jan Kode?
2-1  United States
William Bull
Rick Leach
Brian MacPhie
1989 Paraguay Asuncion  Germany
Scott Gessner
Gregor Paul
David Prinosil
2-1  Czechoslovakia
Pavel Gazda
Luká? Thomas
1990 Netherlands Rotterdam  Soviet Union
Yevgeni Kafelnikov
Andriy Medvedev
Dmitri Tomashevich
2-1  Australia
Grant Doyle
Brad Sceney
Tasos Vasiliadis
1991 Spain Barcelona  Spain
Gonzalo Corrales
Albert Costa
2-1  Czechoslovakia
Filip Ka??ák
David ?koch
1992 Spain Castelldefels  France
Maxime Boyé
Nicolas Escudé
2-1  Germany
Alexander Nickel
Rene Nicklisch
1993 New Zealand Wellington  France
Jean-François Bachelot
Olivier Mutis
Johann Potron
2-1  New Zealand
Scott Clark
Mark Nielsen
Teo Susnjak
1994 United States Tucson  Netherlands
Raemon Sluiter
Peter Wessels
2-1  Austria
Markus Hipfl
Clemens Trimmel
1995 Germany Essen  Germany
Daniel Elsner
Thomas Messmer
Tomas Zivnicek
3-0  Czech Republic
Petr Kralert
Pavel ?íha
Michal Tabara
1996 Switzerland Zurich  France
Jérôme Haehnel
Julien Jeanpierre
Olivier Patience
2-1  Australia
Nathan Healey
Lleyton Hewitt
1997 Canada Vancouver  Czech Republic
Ladislav Chramosta
Jaroslav Levinský
2-0  Venezuela
José de Armas
Ezequiel Nastari
1998 Italy Cuneo  Spain
Marc López
Tommy Robredo
2-1  Croatia
Roko Karanu?i?
Mario Radi?
1999 Australia Perth  United States
Alex Bogomolov
Ryan Redondo
Travis Rettenmaier
3-0  Croatia
Mario An?i?
Tomislav Peri?
Ivan Stelko
2000 Japan Hiroshima  Australia
Ryan Henry
Todd Reid
2-0  Austria
Johannes Ager
Stefan Wiespeiner
2001 Chile Santiago  Chile
Jorge Aguilar
Guillermo Hormazábal
Carlos Ríos
3-0  Germany
Sascha Klör
Bastian Koch
Marcel Zimmermann
2002 France La Baule-Escoublac  Spain
Marcel Granollers
Rafael Nadal
Tomeu Salvá
3-0  United States
Brendan Evans
Scott Oudsema
Phillip Simmonds
2003 Germany Essen  Germany
Matthias Bachinger
Mischa Zverev
2-1  France
Jérémy Chardy
Mathieu Dehaine
Jérémy Dréan
2004 Spain Barcelona  Spain
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Pere Riba
2-1  Czech Republic
Du?an Lojda
Miroslav Navratil
Filip Zeman
2005 Spain Barcelona  France
Kevin Botti
Jérôme Inzerillo
2-0  Czech Republic
Michal Kone?ný
Roman Jebavý
2006 Spain Barcelona  Netherlands
Xander Spong
Tim van Terheijden
2-1  Russia
Evgeny Donskoy
Vladimir Karusevich
Vladimir Zinyakov
2007 Italy Reggio Emilia  Australia
Bernard Tomic
Mark Verryth
2-0  Argentina
Guido Andreozzi
Kevin Konfederak
2008 Mexico San Luis Potosí  United States
Evan King
Denis Kudla
2-0  Argentina
Andrea Collarini
Agustín Velotti
2009 Mexico San Luis Potosí  Australia
Jason Kubler
Luke Saville
Joey Swaysland
2-1  Great Britain
Andrew Bettles
George Morgan
2010 Mexico San Luis Potosí  Japan
Kazuma Kawachi
Kaichi Uchida
2-0  Canada
Edward Nguyen
Filip Peliwo
2011 Mexico San Luis Potosí  Great Britain
Kyle Edmund
Evan Hoyt
2-0  Italy
Stefano Napolitano
Gianluigi Quinzi
2012 Spain Barcelona  Italy
Filippo Baldi
Gianluigi Quinzi
2-1  Australia
Harry Bourchier
Thanasi Kokkinakis
2013 Mexico San Luis Potosí  Spain
Pedro Martínez
Jaume Munar
2-1  South Korea
Chung Yun-seong
Hong Seong-chan
Kang Ku-keon
2014 Mexico San Luis Potosí  United States
William Blumberg
Michael Mmoh
Gianni Ross
3-0  South Korea
Chung Yun-seong
Im Seong-taek
Oh Chan-yeong
2015 Spain Madrid  Canada
Félix Auger-Aliassime
Denis Shapovalov
2-1  Germany
Nicola Kuhn
Marvin Möller
2016 Hungary Budapest  Russia
Alen Avidzba
Timofey Skatov
Alexey Zakharov
2-1  Canada
Félix Auger-Aliassime
Nicaise Muamba
Chih-Chi Huang
2017 Hungary Budapest


Junior Fed Cup

Year Host Winner Score Runner-up
1985 Japan Kobe
Czechoslovakia

Jana Pospí?ilová
Radka Zrubáková
3-0
Australia
Sally McCann
Nicole Provis
Wendy Frazer
1986 Japan Tokyo
Belgium

Sandra Wasserman
Ann Devries
Caroline Neuprez
2-1
Czechoslovakia
Petra Langrová
Radka Zrubáková
1987 West Germany Freiburg im Breisgau
Australia

Rachel McQuillan
Jo-Anne Faull
2-1
Soviet Union
Elena Brioukhovets
Natalia Medvedeva
1988 Australia Perth
Australia

Kerry-Anne Guse
Lorrae Guse
Kirrily Sharpe
3-0
Argentina
Federica Haumuller
Cristina Tessi
Ines Gorrochategui
1989 Paraguay Asunción
West Germany

Maja Skulj-Zivec
Anke Huber
Katharina Duell
2-1
Czechoslovakia
Klára Matou?ková
Karina Hab?udová
Petra Ku?ová
1990 Netherlands Rotterdam
Netherlands

Petra Kamstra
Lena Niemantsverdriet
2-1
Soviet Union
Irina Sukhova
Tatiana Ignatieva
1991 Spain Barcelona
Germany

Heike Rusch
Marketa Kochta
Kirstin Freye
2-1
Paraguay
Larissa Schaerer
Rossana De Los Rios
1992 Spain Castelldefels
Belgium

Laurence Courtois
Nancy Feber
Stephanie Deville
3-0
Argentina
Laura Montalvo
Maria-Luciana Reynares
Mariana Díaz Oliva
1993 New Zealand Wellington
Australia

Siobhan Drake-Brockman
Annabel Ellwood
Jodi Richardson
2-1
United States
Stephanie Nickitas
Amanda Basica
Cristina Moros
1994 United States Tucson
South Africa

Jessica Steck
Surina De Beer
3-0
France
Amélie Cocheteux
Amélie Castera
Kildine Chevalier
1995 Germany Essen
France

Karolina Jagieniak
Amélie Mauresmo
Kildine Chevalier
2-1
Germany
Stephanie Kovacic
Sandra Klösel
Caroline Christian
1996 Switzerland Zürich
Slovenia

Katarina Srebotnik
Petra Rampre
2-1
Germany
Stephanie Kovacic
Jasmin Wöhr
1997 Canada Vancouver
Russia

Anastasia Myskina
Elena Dementieva
2-0
France
Samantha Schoeffel
Stephanie Rizzi
1998 Italy Cuneo
Italy

Roberta Vinci
Maria Elena Camerin
Flavia Pennetta
2-1
Slovakia
Stanislava Hrozenská
Daniela Hantuchová
1999 Australia Perth
Argentina

Gisela Dulko
Maria Emilia Salerni
Eugenia Chialvo
2-1
Slovakia
Lenka Dlhopolcová
?ubomíra Kurhajcová
2000 Japan Hiroshima
Czech Republic

Eva Birnerová
Petra Cetkovská
Ema Janaskova
2-1
Hungary
Dorottya Magas
Virág Németh
2001 Chile Santiago
Czech Republic

Petra Cetkovská
Barbora Strýcová
Lucie ?afá?ová
3-0
Poland
Olga Brózda
Marta Domachowska
Alicja Rosolska
2002 France La Baule-Escoublac
Belarus

Darya Kustova
Anastasiya Yakimova
3-0
Czech Republic
Andrea Hlavá?ková
Kate?ina Böhmová
2003 Germany Essen
Netherlands

Bibiane Schoofs
Michaëlla Krajicek
2-1
Canada
Ekaterina Shulaeva
Aleksandra Wozniak
Katarina Zoricic
2004 Spain Barcelona
Argentina

Betina Jozami
Florencia Molinero
2-0
Canada
Valérie Tétreault
Sharon Fichman
2005 Spain Barcelona
Poland

Urszula Radwa?ska
Agnieszka Radwa?ska
2-0
France
Estelle Guisard
Alizé Cornet
2006 Spain Barcelona
Belarus

Ima Bohush
Ksenia Milevskaya
2-1
Russia
Ksenia Lykina
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Yulia Solonitskaya
2007 Italy Reggio Emilia
Australia

Sally Peers
Isabella Holland
2-1
Poland
Sandra Zaniewska
Katarzyna Piter
2008 Mexico San Luis Potosí
United States

Christina McHale
Kristie Ahn
2-0
Great Britain
Heather Watson
Tara Moore
2009 Mexico San Luis Potosí
Russia

Ksenia Kiriilova
Daria Gavrilova
2-0
Germany
Stephanie Wagner
Annika Beck
2010 Mexico San Luis Potosí
Russia

Margarita Gasparyan
Daria Gavrilova
2-1
China
Tian Ran
Tang Haochen
Zheng Saisai
2011 Mexico San Luis Potosí
Australia

Belinda Woolcock
Ashleigh Barty
2-0
Canada
Carol Zhao
Françoise Abanda
2012 Spain Barcelona
United States

Louisa Chirico
Taylor Townsend
Gabrielle Andrews
3-0
Russia
Alina Silich
Elizaveta Kulichkova
Daria Kasatkina
2013 Mexico San Luis Potosí
Russia

Veronika Kudermetova
Daria Kasatkina
2-0
Australia
Priscilla Hon
Naiktha Bains
2014 Mexico San Luis Potosí
United States

Tornado Alicia Black
CiCi Bellis
Sofia Kenin
3-0
Slovakia
Tereza Mihalíková
Viktória Ku?mová
Tamara Kupkova
2015 Spain Madrid
Czech Republic

Monika Kilnarová
Markéta Vondrou?ová
Anna Slováková
2-1
United States
Kayla Day
Claire Liu
2016 Hungary Budapest
Poland

Iga ?wi?tek
Maja Chwali?ska
Stefania Rogozi?ska-Dzik
2-1
United States
Amanda Anisimova
Claire Liu
Caty McNall
2017 Hungary Budapest





External links


  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.


Junior_Davis_Cup_and_Junior_Fed_Cup



 


US Cities - Things to Do