List Of Reality Television Show Franchises

This is a list of reality television shows that have become franchises with production of local versions around the world.

Bet on Your Baby

Original name: Bet on Your baby
Origin: United States
Date started: April, 13, 2013
Creator: Electus and 5x5 Media
First network to broadcast: ABC
First country to adapt: Turkey

Country Name Host Channel Premiere Prize
 Argentina[1] Si los chicos quieren! Julian Weich Canal 13 November 1, 2013 $50,000
 China[2] ????.???? Zhu Xun & Qiang Zi CCTV-1 November 10, 2013 1-year admission to an international kindergarten
 Mexico ¡Apuesta a su Bebé! Cecilia Gabriela Canal de las Estrellas 2014 MX$5,000,000
 Philippines[3] Bet on Your Baby Judy Ann Santos-Agoncillo ABS-CBN October 19, 2013 Brand new house and lot worth PH?2,000,000 or PH?1,000,000 cash prize
 South Korea[4] COME ON BABY Noh Hong-chul, Park Ji-yoon tvN July 14, 2014 ?5,000,000
 Colombia ¡Apuesta a su Chico! Lady Mina Caracol TV June 2015 $200,000
 Turkey[5] Çocuk Oyunca?? Ezgi Mola Star TV July 10, 2013 Turkish lira symbol 8x10px.png50.000
 United States Bet on Your Baby Melissa Peterman ABC April 13, 2013 USD$25,000
 Ukraine[6] ??? ????? ?????
Miy Malyuk Zmozhe
Irma Vitovska 1+1 June 15, 2014 ?50.000
 Vietnam C? lên con yêu ! ?c Thanh Vân, Tr?n Ti?u Hào VTV3 April 17, 2016 ? 30.000.000

Big Brother

Original name: Big Brother
Origin: Netherlands
Date started: September 16, 1999
Creator: John de Mol
First network to broadcast: Veronica
First country to adapt: Germany
Country with the most seasons: United Kingdom

     Currently airing
     An upcoming season
     Status unknown
     No longer airing
Country/Region Local title Network(s) Winner(s) Presenter(s)
Big Brother Africa M-Net
DStv (live)
Official website
Big Brother Africa: All-Stars Season 5, 2010: Nigeria Uti Nwachukwu
 Albania
 Kosovo
Big Brother Top Channel
Digit-Alb
 Angola Big Brother Angola[7] DStv[7]
Dicla Burity
  • Bahrain Egypt Iraq
  • Oman Saudi Arabia Somalia
  • Syria Tunisia
Big Brother: ??????
Big Brother: The Boss
MBC 2 Season 1, 2004: Discontinued[8] Razan Moughrabi
 Argentina Gran Hermano Telefe
Canal 4
DirecTV (live;1-3, 6-7)
Cablevisión (live; 4-5)
América TV Season 8, 2015: Upcoming season Jorge Rial
Gran Hermano Famosos Telefe
Cablevisión (live)
Season 1, 2007: Diego Leonardi Jorge Rial
 Australia Big Brother Australia Network Ten
New Zealand TV2 (1-3, 5)
New Zealand Prime (4)
Gretel Killeen
Kyle Sandilands (8)
Jackie O (8)
Nine Network
New Zealand TV3 (10-11)
Sonia Kruger
Celebrity Big Brother Network Ten Season 1, 2002: Dylan Lewis Gretel Killeen
Veliki brat Montenegro Pink M
Bosnia and Herzegovina Pink BH
Croatia RTL Televizija (4)
Serbia RTV Pink (4)
Serbia B92 (1-3)
Republic of Macedonia A1 (3)
Veliki brat VIP Serbia B92 (1-2; 5)
Bosnia and Herzegovina RTV BN (5)
Montenegro Prva TV (5)
Bosnia and Herzegovina Televizija OBN (5)
Republic of Macedonia Sitel (5)
Serbia RTV Pink (3-4)
Montenegro Pink M (1-4)
Bosnia and Herzegovina Pink BH (1-4)
Republic of Macedonia A1 (4)
 Belgium Big Brother Kanaal Twee
Walter Grootaers
Big Brother VIPs vtm
Kanaal Twee
No Presenters
Big Brother All-Stars Kanaal Twee Season 1, 2003: Heidi Zutterman Walter Grootaers
 Brazil Big Brother Brasil Rede Globo
Multishow
Canal BBB (live on PPV)
 Bulgaria Big Brother Nova Television
Nova+ (live; 1-4)
Diema Family (live; 5)
Big Brother Family Season 5, 2010: Eli & Veselin Kuzmovi
VIP Brother Nova Television
Nova+ (live; 1-2)
Diema 2 (live; 3)
Diema Family (live; 4-6)
Niki Kunchev
Big Brother All Stars Nova Television
Diema Family (live; 1-2)
Niki Kunchev (1-3)
 Canada
(English)
Big Brother Canada Slice
Arisa Cox
Global
 Canada
 Quebec
(French)
Loft Story TQS[10]
  • Marie Plourde (3-5)
  • Isabelle Maréchal (2)
  • Renée-Claude Brazeau (1)
Loft Story: La Revanche Season 6, 2009: Sébastien Tremblay Pierre-Yves Lord
Big Brother V Season 1, 2010: Vincent Durand Dubé Chéli Sauvé-Castonguay
 Colombia Gran Hermano Caracol TV Season 1, 2003: Mónica Patricia Tejón Adriana Arango
Citytv Bogotá[11] Season 2, 2012: Diana Hernández Agmeth Escaf
 China ?????
Big Brother China
Youku Season 1, 2015: Upcoming season
  • TBA
 Croatia Big Brother RTL Televizija
Celebrity Big Brother Season 1, 2008: Danijela Dvornik Antonija Bla?e
 Czech Republic Big Brother TV NOVA Season 1, 2005: David ?ín
 Denmark Big Brother TV Danmark
Lisbeth Janniche
Kanal 5
Big Brother VIP TV Danmark Season 1, 2003: Thomas Bickham Lisbeth Janniche
Big Brother Reality All-Stars Season 1, 2004: Jill Liv Nielsen Lisbeth Janniche
 Ecuador Gran Hermano Ecuavisa Season 1, 2003: David Burbano Toty Rodríguez
 Finland Big Brother Sub
  • Elina Viitanen (6-8)
  • Susanna Laine (6-7)
  • Vappu Pimiä (3-5)
  • Mari Sainio (Kakko) (1-2, 9)
Julkkis Big Brother Season 1, 2013: Jori Kopponen Mari Sainio
 France Loft Story M6
Benjamin Castaldi
Secret Story TF1
CanalSat (live; 1)
Benjamin Castaldi
 Germany Big Brother RTL 2
Sky (live; 10-11)
Premiere (live; 5-9)
VIVA (5, 9)
9Live (8)
Tele 5 (4-6)
MTV2 Pop (4-5)
RTL (2-3)
Single TV (2)
Promi Big Brother Sat.1
sixx (2-)
maxdome (live; 2-)
Sky (live 3 hours; 1)
Sat.1 emotions (1)
 Greece
 Cyprus
Big Brother ANT1
Alpha TV[12]
Sigma TV
Season 5, 2010-11: Giannis Foukakis Roula Koromila
 Hungary Nagy Testvér TV2
  • Claudia Liptai
  • Attila Till
Nagy Testver VIP
 India Bigg Boss SET Season 1, 2006-07: Rahul Roy Arshad Warsi
Colors TV
Bigg Boss Halla Bol! Season 1, 2015: Gautam Gulati
Bigg Boss Bangla ETV Bangla Season 1, 2013: Aneek Dhar Mithun Chakraborty
Bigg Boss Kannada ETV Kannada Season 1, 2013: Vijay Raghavendra Sudeep
Suvarna TV Season 2, 2014: Akul Balaji
Bigg Boss Tamil Star Vijay Season 1, 2017: TBA Kamal Haasan
Bigg Boss Telugu Star Maa Season 1, 2017: TBA N. T. Rama Rao Jr.
 Indonesia Big Brother Indonesia Trans TV Season 1, 2011: Alan Wangsa
  • Ferdi Hassan
  • Indra Herlambang
  • Sarah Sechan
  • Shara Aryo
 Israel ??? ?????
HaAh HaGadol
Channel 2-Keshet
HOT (live)
Yes (live)
Official website
VIP ??? ?????
HaAh HaGadol VIP
 Italy Grande Fratello Canale 5
Stream TV (live; 1-3)
SKY (live; 4-5, 8-9)

Mediaset Premium (live; 6-12)

 Lithuania Paslap?i? namai
House of Secrets
TV3 Lithuania Season 1, 2013: Gintautas Katulis
  • Agn? Grigali?nien?
  • Marijus Mikutavi?ius
 Mexico Big Brother México Televisa
SKY (live)
Big Brother VIP
 Netherlands Big Brother Veronica
  • Esther Duller (2)
  • Beau Van Erven Dorens (2)
  • Rolf Wouters (1)
  • Daphne Deckers (1)
Yorin
Talpa
Big Brother VIPs Veronica Season 1, 2000: No winner Unknown
Talpa Season 2, 2006: No winner Caroline Tensen
Secret Story NET 5 Season 1, 2011: Sharon Hooijkaas
  • Renate Verbaan
  • Bart Boonstra
 Nigeria Big Brother Nigeria M-Net
DStv (live)
Season 1, 2006: Katung Aduwak
  • Olisa Adibua
  • Michelle Dede
 Norway Big Brother Norge TVN
  • Trygve Rønningen (3)
  • Arve Juritzen (1-2)
TV 2 Bliss Season 4, 2011: Tine Barstad
Gran Hermano del Pacífico Ecuador RedTeleSistema
Chile RedTV
Peru ATV
Season 1, 2005: Ecuador Juan Sebastián López
  • Lorena Meritano (Main)
  • Álvaro Ballera & Álvaro García (Regional)
  • Janine Leal (Regional)
  • Juan Francisco Escobar (Regional)
 Peru La Casa de Los Secretos Frecuencia Latina Season 1, 2012: Álvaro de la Torre
  • Carla García
  • Jason Day
 Philippines Pinoy Big Brother ABS-CBN
TFC (Worldwide)
SkyCable (live)
Studio 23 (live; 1-3)
Pinoy Big Brother: Celebrity Edition
  • Toni Gonzaga
  • Mariel Rodriguez
  • Bianca Gonzalez (2)
  • Luis Manzano (1)
Pinoy Big Brother: Teen Edition
  • Bianca Gonzalez
  • Robi Domingo (4)
  • John Prats (4)
  • Toni Gonzaga (2-4)
  • Mariel Rodriguez (1-3)
  • Luis Manzano (2)
 Poland Big Brother TVN
TV4
  • Kuba Klawiter (4-5)
  • Ma?gorzata Kosik (5)
  • Karina Kunkiewicz (4)
Big Brother: Ty Wybierasz TVN
  • Season 1, 2001: Ma?gorzata Maier & Sebastian Florek
  • Season 2, 2001: Barbara Knap & Jakub Jankowski
Big Brother VIP TV4 Season 1, 2008: Jarek Jakimowicz
  • Kuba Klawiter
  • Ma?gorzata Kosik
 Portugal Big Brother TVI
TVI Eventos (live; 1)
Teresa Guilherme
Big Brother Famosos TVI
TVI Direct (live; VIP)
Big Brother VIP Season 3, 2013: Pedro Guedes
Secret Story: Casa dos Segredos TVI
TVI Direct (live)
Secret Story: Desafio Final


Teresa Guilherme
Secret Story: Luta Pelo Poder Season 1, 2015: Bruno Sousa
 Romania Big Brother Prima TV
  • Andreea Raicu
  • Virgil Ian?u
 Russia ??????? ????
Big Brother
TNT Season 1, 2005: Anastasia Yagaylova Ingeborga Dapkunaite
Norway Sweden Scandinavia[13] Big Brother Sweden Kanal5
Norway TVN
  • Brita Møystad Engseth
  • Hannah Rosander (2)
  • Adam Alsing (1)
Sweden Kanal 9
Norway FEM
Season 3, 2014: Sweden Anders Olsson
Second Life Big Brother Second Life World Wide Web Season 1, 2006: Madlen Flint None
 Serbia Veliki Brat: Generalna Proba B92 Season 1, 2006: Jelena Prov?i & Marko Miljkovi? Marijana Mi?i?
 Slovakia Big Brother Súboj TV Markíza Season 1, 2005: Richard Tká? Zuzana Belohorcová
 Slovenia Big Brother Kanal A
  • Nina Osenar (1-2)
  • Ana Marija Miti? (3)
Big Brother Slavnih POP TV Season 1, 2010: Jo?e ?in? Nina Osenar
 South Africa Big Brother South Africa M-Net
DStv (live)
Big Brother Mzansi
Lungile Radu
Celebrity Big Brother Season 1, 2002: Bill Flynn
 Spain Gran Hermano Telecinco
La Siete (9-14)
Nueve (14)
GH 24 Horas (live; 12-14)
Digital+ (live; 6-11)
Vía Digital (live; 4-5)
Quiero TV (live; 1-3)
Gran Hermano VIP Telecinco
Gran Hermano: El Reencuentro Telecinco
La Siete
Digital+ (live; 1)
Gran Hermano: La Revuelta Telecinco
La Siete
GH 24 Horas (live)
Season 1, 2012: Italy Alessandro Livi Mercedes Milá
 Sweden Big Brother Sverige Kanal5
Adam Alsing
TV11
Gry Forssell
Big Brother Stjärnveckan Kanal5 Season 1, 2002: Anki Lundberg Adam Alsing
  Switzerland Big Brother Switzerland TV3 Switzerland
  • Eva Wannemacher (2)
  • Daniel Fohrler (1)
 Thailand Big Brother Thailand iTV
  • Saranyu Vonkarjun
  • Nana Raibeena (2)
 Ukraine Big Brother ??????? K1 Season 1, 2011: Kristina Kotvickaja
  • Olga Gorbacheva
  • Oleksey Kurban
 United Kingdom Big Brother Channel 4
S4C (Wales; 1-10)
TVN Lingua
Davina McCall
Channel 5
Celebrity Big Brother Channel 4
S4C (Wales; 2-7)
Davina McCall
Channel 5
MTV (15-)
Republic of IrelandTV3 (16-18)
Republic of Ireland3e (19-)
Teen Big Brother Channel 4/E4
S4C (Wales)
Series 1, 2003: Paul Brennan Dermot O'Leary
Big Brother Panto Channel 4/E4
S4C (Wales)
Series 1, 2004-05: No winner Jeff Brazier
Celebrity Hijack Channel 4/E4
S4C (Wales)
Series 1, 2008: John Loughton Dermot O'Leary
Ultimate Big Brother Channel 4/E4 Series 1, 2010: Republic of Ireland Brian Dowling Davina McCall
 United States Big Brother CBS
Showtime 2 (8-14)
TVGN (15-)

Canada Slice
Canada Global
Canada Global Reality Channel[14]
United Kingdom E4 (4, 9)
Julie Chen
Big Brother: All-Stars Season 7, 2006: Mike Malin
 Vietnam Ng??i gi?u m?t VTV6 Season 1, 2013-14: Hoàng S?n Vi?t Huy Khánh

Celebrity Splash!

Original name: Sterren Springen Op Zaterdag (Stars Jumping On Saturday)
Origin: Netherlands
Date started: 2012
Creator: Eyeworks
First network to broadcast: SBS 6

     Currently airing franchise
     Franchise with an upcoming season
     Franchise no longer aired
Country Local title Channel Winners Judges Main presenters
 Argentina Celebrity Splash! Telefe Series 1, 2013: Nazareno Móttola Pampita Ardohain
Maximiliano Guerra
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez
Mariana Montes
Marley Wiebe
 Australia Celebrity Splash! Seven Network Series 1, 2013: Andrew Symonds Alisa Camplin
Greg Louganis
Matthew Mitcham
Larry Emdur
Kylie Gillies
 Belgium De Grote Sprong vtm Series 1, 2013: Tanja Dexters Frans Van De Konijnenburg
Anna Bader
Fréderic Deburghgraeve
Kürt Rogiers
Evi Hanssen
 Brazil Saltibum Rede Globo Season 1, 2014: Rômulo Neto
Season 2, 2015: Priscila Fantin, Rodrigo Simas
Eduardo Falcão
Hugo Parisi
Guest judge
Luciano Huck
 Chile Salta si puedes! Chilevisión Series 1, 2013: Katherine Orellana
Series 2, 2013: Cristián Menares
Sebastián Keitel
Francisca García-Huidobro
Yoel Gutiérrez
Sergio Freire
Rafael Araneda
Carolina de Moras
 China Splash! Zhejiang TV Series 1, 2013: Xian Zi Zhou Jihong
Li Na
Li Xiaopeng
Zhang Tielin
Huang Jianxiang
Yi Yi ("??" in Chinese)
 Finland Splash! Nelonen Series 1, 2013: Martina Aitolehti Joona Puhakka
Janne Kataja
Rosa Meriläinen
Ellen Jokikunnas
Sebastian Rejman
 France Splash : le grand plongeon TF1 Series 1, 2013: Clément Lefert
Series 2, 2014: Upcoming series
Laure Manaudou
Taïg Khris
Muriel Hermine
Grégory Couratier
Estelle Denis
Gérard Vivès
Julie Taton
 Germany Die Pool Champions - Promis unter Wasser RTL Series 1, 2013: Magdalena Brzeska Verona Pooth
Franziska van Almsick
Christian Keller
Gerd Völker
Marco Schreyl
Nazan Eckes
 Greece ANT1 Series 1, 2014: Upcoming season TBA TBA
 South Korea Splash MBC Canceled[15] Shin Dong-yup
Jun Hyun-moo
 Lebanon Splash LBCI Series 1, 2013: Silvio Chiha
Series 2, 2014: Upcoming series
Elie Saad
Sandrine Atallah
Todor Spasov
Rola Bahnam
Aiman Kaissouni
 Lithuania ?uolis! TV3 Lithuania[16] Series 1, 2014: Egl? Straleckait?
Series 1, 2014:
Ignas Barkauskas
K?stutis Autukas
Guest judge
Series 1, 2014:
Monika Vai?iulyt?
Mindaugas Stasiulis
 Mexico El gran chapuzón Canal de las Estrellas Series 1, 2014: Maya Karunna Yahel Castillo
Paola Espinosa
Tatiana Ortiz
Alan Tacher
 Netherlands Sterren Springen SBS 6 Series 1, 2012: Liza Sips
Series 2, 2014: Jeffrey Wammes
Current
Frans van de Konijnenburg (1-)
Inge de Bruijn (2-)
Former
Daphne Jongejans (1)
Quintis Ristie (1)
Current
Gerard Joling (1-)
Kim-Lian van der Meij (2-)
Former
Tess Milne (1)
 Norway Skal vi stupe TV 2 Series 1, 2013: TBC Freddy dos Santos
Sarah Natasha Melbye
 Poland Celebrity Splash! Polsat Series 1, 2015: Season airing Otylia J?drzejczak
Tomasz Zimoch
Danuta Stenka
Krzysztof Jankowski
?ukasz Grass
 Portugal Splash! Celebridades SIC Series 1, 2013: Ricardo Guedes
Series 2, 2013: Pedro Azevedo
Marco Horácio
Sílvia Rita
Simão Morgado
Ricardo Guedes (2)
Júlia Pinheiro
Rui Unas
 Romania Splash! Vedete la Ap? Antena 1 Series 1, 2013: Piticu`
Series 2, 2014: Cosmin Soare
Current
Ozana Barabancea (2-)
Cosmin Sele?i (2-)
C?t?lin Preda (1-)
Former
Anda Adam (1)
Daniel Buzdugan (1)
Current
Pepe (1-)
Bianca Dr?gu?anu (2-)
Roxana Ionescu (1-)
Former
Roxana Vancea (1)
 Spain Splash! Famosos al agua Antena 3 Series 1, 2013: Gervasio Deferr Guti
Emilio Ratia
Santiago Segura
Anna Tarrés
Arturo Valls
Ainhoa Arbizu
 Sweden Kändishoppet TV3 Series 1, 2013: Tobbe Blom
Series 2, 2013: Frank Andersson
TBC Adam Alsing
Carin da Silva
 United Kingdom Splash! ITV Series 1, 2013: Eddie "The Eagle" Edwards
Series 2, 2014: Perri Kiely
Andy Banks
Jo Brand
Leon Taylor
Gabby Logan
Vernon Kay
 United States Splash ABC Series 1, 2013: Rory Bushfield David Boudia
Steve Foley
Joey Lawrence
Charissa Thompson
 Ukraine ?????
Vyshka
1+1 Series 1, 2013: Olga Harlan Vladimir Zelenskiy
Tamara Tokmachova
Dmitry Sautin
Solomiya Vitvitska
Andriy Domanskyi

Clash of the Choirs

Original name: Clash of the Choirs
Origin: United States
Date started: December 17, 2007
Creator: Friday TV
First network to broadcast: NBC
First country to adapt: Sweden
Country with the most seasons: Sweden

Country Title Host Network First Aired
 Australia[17] Battle of the Choirs David Koch Seven Network May 2008
 Catalonia[18] Oh Happy Day Eduard Farelo TV3 September 21, 2013
 China[19][20] Mengxiana hechang tuan Sa Beining CCTV-1 2011
 Denmark[21] AllStars Lisbeth Østergaard TV2 2008
 Estonia[22] Laululahing Tarmo Leinatamm etv 2008
 Finland[23] Kuorosota Kristiina Komulainen Nelonen 2009
 France[24] La Bataille des Chorales Benjamin Castaldi TF1 2009
 Latvia[25] Koru Kari Lauris Reiniks TV3 2008, 2013
 Lithuania[26] Chor? karai Vytautas ?apranauskas & Jurgita Jurkuté TV3 January 16, 2010
' Norway[27] Det store korslaget Øyvind Mund TV2 2009
 Poland[28] Bitwa na g?osy Hubert Urba?ski & Piotr K?dzierski TVP 2 2011
 Russia ????? ?op?? Valery Meladze Rossiya 1 September 16, 2012
 South Africa[29] Clash of the Choirs South Africa Bonang Matheba DStv January 27, 2013
 Spain[30] La Batalla de los Coros Josep Lobató Cuatro 2008
 Sweden[31] Körslaget Gry Forssell TV4 March 29, 2008
  Switzerland[32] Kampf der Chöre Sven Epiney SF 1 2010
 Turkey[33] Korolar Çarp???yor Behzat Uighur Show TV 2009
 Ukraine ????? ????? Yuriy Horbunov 1+1 November 10, 2013
 Vietnam H?p ca tranh tài Nguyên Khang VTV3 February 24, 2012

Dancing with the Stars

Original name: Strictly Come Dancing
Origin: United Kingdom
Date started: May 15, 2004
First network to broadcast: BBC One
First country to adapt: Italy

     Currently airing      No longer airing

Region/Country Local title Network Winners (Celebrity & Professional) Judges Presenters
 Albania
 Kosovo
Dancing with the Stars Vizion Plus

Series 1, 2010: Oni Pustina & Linda Poda
Series 2, 2011: Enver Petrovci & Loreta Bala
Series 3, 2012: Elvana Gjata & Gerdi Vaso
Series 4, 2013: Lori Hoxha & Dion Gjinika
Series 5, 2014: Tuna & Italy Simone Pigliacelli

Current
Ilir Shaqiri (Series 1-5)
Alfred Kaçinari (Series 3-5)
Ema Andrea (Series 4-5)
Milaim Zeka (Series 5)
Former
Iva Tiço (Series 1-4)
Arian Çani (Series 1-2)
Current
Amarda Toska (Series 2-3,5)
Drini Zeqo (Series 5)
Former
Alketa Vejsiu (Series 1)
Genti Zotaj (Series 1)
Ermal Mamaqi (Series 2-3)
Jonida Maliqi (Series 4)
Armina Mevlani (Series 4)
 Argentina Bailando por un Sueño El Trece Series 1, 2006: Carmen Barbieri & Christian Ponce

Series 2, 2006: Florencia De La V & Manuel Rodríguez
Series 3, 2006: Carla Conte & Guillermo Conforte
Series 4, 2007: Celina Rucci & Matías Sayago
Series 5, 2008: Carolina "Pampita" Adrohaín & Nicolás Armengol
Series 6, 2010: Fabio "La Mole" Moli & Mariana Conci
Series 7, 2011: Hernán Piquín & Noelia Pompa
Series 8, 2012: Hernán Piquín & Noelia Pompa
Series 9, 2014: Anita Martínez & Marcos "Bicho" Gómez Series 10, 2016: Upcoming Series

Current
Moria Casán (Series 3-5,7-present)
Marcelo Polino (Series 7-present)
Soledad Silveyra (Series 9-present)
Former
Nacha Guevara (Serie 9)
Carmen Barbieri (Series 2,5-8)
Aníbal Pachano (Series 6-8)
Flavio Mendoza (Series 7-8)
Antonio Gasalla (Serie 8)
Graciela Alfano (Series 4,6-7)
Ricardo Fort (Serie 6)
Reina Reech (Series 1,3,6)
Gerardo Sofovich (Series 3-5)
Jorge Lafauci (Series 1-5)
Laura Fidalgo (Series 1-2)
Zulma Faiad (Series 1-2)
Marcelo Tinelli
 Armenia Parahandes Shant TV

Series 1, 2011: Emma Manukyan & Armen
Series 2, 2011-2012: Janna Hovakimyan & Petros
Series 3, 2013: Sandukht Matevosyan & Harut
Series 4, 2014: Gevorg Harutyunyan & Shushan
Series 5, 2014-2015:

Current
Varduhi Aleksanyan (Series 1-present)
Gagik Karapetyan (Series 1-present)
Gevorg Markosyan (Series 2-3, 5-present)
Sergey Danielyan (Series 3-present)
Former
Rudolf Kharatyan (Series 1)
Levon Vermishyan (Series 1)
Hrach Badalyan (Series 2)
Kristine Hovakimyan (Series 3-4)
Guest
Ruzanna Stepayan (Series 1, Week 6-7)
Levon Harutunyan (Series 2, Week 11)
 Australia Dancing with the Stars Seven Network

Series 1, 2004: Bec Cartwright & Michael Miziner
Series 2, 2005: Tom Williams & Kym Johnson
Series 3, 2005: Ada Nicodemou & Russia Aric Yegudkin
Series 4, 2006: Grant Denyer & Amanda Garner
Series 5, 2006: Anthony Koutoufides & Natalie Lowe
Series 6, 2007: Kate Ceberano & John-Paul Collins
Series 7, 2007: Bridie Carter & Craig Monley
Series 8, 2008: Luke Jacobz & Luda Kroiter
Series 9, 2009: Adam Brand & Jade Hatcher
Series 10, 2010: Rob Palmer & Alana Patience
Series 11, 2011: Manu Feildel & Alana Patience
Series 12, 2012: Johnny Ruffo & Luda Kroitor
Series 13, 2013: Cosentino & Canada Jessica Raffa
Series 14, 2014: David Rodan & United Kingdom Melanie Hooper

Current
Helen Richey (Series 1-present)
Todd McKenney (Series 1-present)
Kym Johnson (Series 13-present)
Adam Garcia (Series 13-present)
Former
Mark Wilson (Series 1-10)
Paul Mercurio (Series 1-7)
Joshua Horner (Series 11-12)
Current
Daniel MacPherson (Series 8-present)
Edwina Bartholomew (Series 13-present)
Former
Daryl Somers (Series 1-7)
Sonia Kruger (Series 1-11)
Mel B (Series 12)
 Austria Dancing Stars ORF1

Series 1, 2005: Marika Lichter & Andy Kainz
Series 2, 2006: Manuel Ortega & Kelly Kainz
Series 3, 2007: Klaus Eberhartinger & Kelly Kainz
Series 4, 2008: Dorian Steidl & Nicole Kuntner
Series 5, 2009: Claudia Reiterer & Andy Kainz
Series 6, 2011: Astrid Wirtenberger & Balazs Ekker
Series 7, 2012: Petra Frey & Vadim Garbuzov
Series 8, 2013: Rainer Schönfelder & Manuela Stöckl
Series 9, 2014: Roxanne Rapp & Vadim Garbuzov

Current
Thomas Schäfer-Elmayer (Series 1-present)
Nicole Burns-Hansen (Series 1-present)
Hannes Nedbal (Series 1-present)
Balázs Ekker (Series 7-present)
Former
Dagmar Koller (Series 1)
Harald Serafin (Series 2)
Guggi Löwinger (Series 3)
Alfons Haider (Series 4)
Klaus Eberhartinger (Series 5)
Alfons Haider (Series 1-3)
Mirjam Weichselbraun (Series 1-present)
Klaus Eberhartinger (Series 4, Series 6-present)
 Belgium Sterren op de Dansvloer vtm

Series 1, 2006: Dina Tersago & Wim Gevaert
Series 2, 2007: Pieter Loridon & Daisy Croes
Series 3, 2008: Antony Arandia & Leila Akcelik
Series 4, 2009: Louis Talpe & Leila Akcelik
Series 5, 2012: Kevin van der Perren & Charissa van Dipte

Current
Davy Brocatus (Series 1-5)
Ronny Daelemans (Series 1-5)
Dina Tersago (Series 5)
Euvgenia Parakhina (Series 5)
Former
Anouchka Balsing (Series 1-4)
Jan Geerts (Series 1-4)
Current
Francesca Vanthielen (Series 1-present)
Kürt Rogiers (Series 5-present)
Former
Jacques Vermeire (Series 1-4)
 Brazil Bailando por um Sonho SBT

Series 1, 2006: Patricia Salvador & Leonardo

Carla Salvagni
Ismael Guiser
Jaime Arôxa
Luciana Maradei
Cynthia Benini (Series 1)
Silvio Santos (Series 1)
Dança dos Famosos Rede Globo

Season 1, 2005: Karina Bacchi & Fabiano Vivas
Season 2, 2006: Juliana Didone & Leandro Azevedo
Season 3, 2006: Robson Caetano & Ivonete Liberatto
Season 4, 2007: Rodrigo Hilbert & Priscila Amaral
Season 5, 2008: Christiane Torloni & Alvaro Reis
Season 6, 2009: Paola Oliveira & Atila Amaral
Season 7, 2010: Fernanda Souza & Alexandre Porcel
Season 8, 2011: Miguel Roncato & Ana Flavia Simoes
Season 9, 2012: Rodrigo Simas & Raquel Guarini
Season 10, 2013: Carol Castro & Leandro Azevedo
Season 11, 2014: Marcello Melo Jr. & Raquel Guarini
Season 12, 2015: Vivian Araújo & Marcelo Grangeiro
Season 13, 2016: Upcoming season

Five per week
(no fixed jury)
Current
Fausto Silva
(Season 1-present)
Cláudia Swarowsky
(Season 8-present)
Former
Adriana Collin
(Season 1-6)
Talitha Morete
(Season 7)
Dança das Crianças
(Kids version)

Season 1, 2007: João Vitor Silva & Juliane Dias
Season 2, 2008: Eduardo Melo & Gabriela Bogo
Season 3, 2009: Nauhana Costa & Thaian Marques

Three per week
(no fixed jury)
Fausto Silva
 Bulgaria Dancing Stars bTV (Season 1-2)
Nova (Season 3-4)

Series 1, 2008: Orlin Pavlov & Yana Akimova
Series 2, 2009: Bianka Panova & Svetoslav Vasilev
Series 3, 2013: Angel Kovachev & Dorina Stoyanova
Series 4, 2014: Albena Denkova & Kaloyan Ivanov

Vladimir Bozhilov (Series 1)
Galena Velikova(Series 1, 3-)
Neshka Robeva(Series 1)
Maria Gigova (Series 2)
Ilyana Raeva (Series 2-)
Pambous Agapiu (Series 2)
Vera Marinova (Series 2)
Alfredo Tores(Series 3-)
Kalin Sarmenov(Series 3)
Hristo Mutavchiev(Series 4)
Radost Draganova (Series 1)
Todor Kolev(Series 1)
Elena Petrova (Series 2)

Dimitar Pavlov(Series 2)
Aleksandra Sarchadjieva (Series 3-)
Krasimir Rankov (Series 3)
Nikol Stankulova (Series 3)
Kalin Sarmenov(Series 4)
Magi Jelyaskova(Series 4)

 Chile El baile en TVN TVN

Series 1, 2006: Juvenal Olmos & Claudia Miranda
Series 2, 2007: Cristián Arriagada & Paz Bustos
Series 3, 2007: Francisco Reyes Morandé & Irene Bustamante
Series 4, 2008: Fernando Godoy & Paz Bustos

Current
Claudia Miranda (Series 2,4)
Georgette Farías (Series 3-4)
Jose Luis Tejo (Series 3-4)
Sergio Valero (Series 1-4)
Former
Sara Nieto (Series 1-2)
Mey Santamaría (Series 1)
William Geisse (Series 1-3)
Rafael Araneda (Series 1-4)
Karen Doggenweiler (Series 1-4)
 China ????
Strictly Come Dancing China
(1-3)

????
Dancing with the Stars
(4)

Hunan TV&TVB (Season 1-2)

Hunan TV (Season 3) Dragon TV (Season 4)

Series 1, 2007 (zh): Li Yuchun
Series 2, 2008 (zh): Su Xin & Jason Zhang
Series 3, 2011: Jin Cheng & Li Nuoyi
Series 4, 2014:


Yang yang (Series 1-3)
Zhou Zhikun (Series 1-3)
Sheng Peiyi (Series 1-3)
Yang Lele (Series 3)
He Jiong (Series 3)
 Croatia Ples sa zvijezdama HRT1

Series 1, 2006: Zrinka Cvite?i? & Nicolas Quesnoit
Series 2, 2007: Luka Ni?eti? & Mirjana ?uti?
Series 3, 2008: Mario Valenti? & Ana Herceg
Series 4, 2009: Franka Bateli? & I?tvan Varga
Series 5, 2010: Nera Stipi?evi? & Damir Horvatin?i?
Series 6, 2011: Marko Tolja & Ana Herceg
Series 7, 2012: Barbara Radulovi? & Robert Schubert
Series 8, 2013: Mislav ?avajda & Petra Jeri?evi?

Dinko Bogdani? (Series 1-8)
Milka Babovi? (Series 1-8)
Elio Ba?an (Series 1-8)
Davor Bilman (Series 1-8)
Du?ko ?urli? (Series 1-8)
Barbara Kolar (Series 1-8)
 Czech Republic StarDance... kdy? hv?zdy tan?í Czech Television

Series 1, 2006: Roman Vojtek & Kristýna Coufalová
Series 2, 2007: Ale? Valenta & Iva Langerová
Series 3, 2008: Dana Batulková & Jan Onder
Series 4, 2010: Pavel K?í? & Alice Stod?lková
Series 5, 2012: Kate?ina Ba?urová & Jan Onder
Series 6, 2013: Anna Polívková & Michal Kurti?
Series 7, 2015: Marie Dole?alová & Marek Zelinka
Series 8, 2016: Zden?k Pi?kula & Veronika Lálová

Current
Radek Bala? (Series 6-8)
Zden?k Chlop?ík (Series 1-8)
Tatiana Drexler (Series 2-8)
Jan Révai (Series 5-8)
Former
Eva Bartu?ková (Series 1,5)
Petra Tirpák Kostov?íková (Series 4)
Petr Zuska (Series 4)
Leona Kvasnicová (Series 3)
Jaroslav Kune? (Series 3)
Mahulena Bo?anová (Series 2)
Richard Hes (Series 2)
Michael Kocáb (Series 1)
Vlastimil Harapes (Series 1)
Tereza Kostková (Series 1-8)
Marek Eben (Series 1-8)
 Denmark Vild med dans TV 2

Series 1, 2005: Mia Lyhne & Thomas Evers Poulsen
Series 2, 2005: David Owe & Vickie Jo Ringgaard
Series 3, 2006: Christina Roslyng & Steen Lund
Series 4, 2007: Robert Hansen & Marianne Eihilt
Series 5, 2008: Joachim B. Olsen & Marianne Eihilt
Series 6, 2009: Casper Elgaard & Vickie Jo Ringgaard
Series 7, 2010: Cecilie Hother & Mads Vad
Series 8, 2011: Sophie Fjellvang-Sølling & Silas Holst
Series 9, 2012: Joakim Ingversen & Claudia Rex
Series 10, 2013: Mie Skov & Mads Vad

Current
Britt Bendixen (Series 1-present)
Jens Werner (Series 1-present)
Anne Laxholm (Series 1-present)
Nikolaj Hübbe(Series 8-present)
Former
Kim Dahl (Series 1)
Thomas Evers Poulsen (Series 2)
Allan Tornsberg (Series 3-7)
Peter Hansen (Series 1-2)
Andrea Elisabeth Rudolph (Series 1-2 & Series 4-6)
Claus Elming (Series 3-present)
Christine Lorentzen (Series 3)
Christiane Schaumburg-Müller (Series 7-9)
Sarah Grünewald (Series 10-present)
 Estonia Tantsud tähtedega Kanal 2

Series 1, 2006: Mikk Saar & Olga Kosmina
Series 2, 2007: Koit Toome & Kertuu Tänav
Series 3, 2008: Argo Ader & Helena Liiv
Series 4, 2010: Liina Vahter & Mairold Millert
Series 5, 2011: Jan Uuspõld & Aleksandra ?eregelja

Current
Merle Klandorf (Series 1-5)
Jüri Nael (Series 1-2, 4-5)
Former
Ants Tael (Series 1-4)
Kaie Kõrb (Series 1-3)
Riina Suhhotskaja (Series 3)
Märt Agu (Series 3)
Current
Mart Sander (Series 1-5)
Liina Randpere (Series 5)
Former
Kristiina Heinmets-Aigro (Series 1)
Merle Liivak (Series 2)
Gerli Padar (Series 3)
Kaisa Oja (Series 4)
 Finland Tanssii tähtien kanssa MTV3

Series 1, 2006: Tomi Metsäketo & Sanna Hirvaskari
Series 2, 2007: Mariko Pajalahti & Aleksi Seppänen
Series 3, 2008: Maria Lund & Mikko Ahti
Series 4, 2009: Satu Tuomisto & Janne Talasma
Series 5, 2010: Antti Tuisku & Anna-Liisa Bergström
Series 6, 2011: Viivi Pumpanen & Matti Puro
Series 7, 2012: Krisse Salminen & Matti Puro
Series 8, 2013: Raakel Lignell & Jani Rasimus
Series 9, 2014:

Current
Jukka Haapalainen (Series 1-present)
Jorma Uotinen (Series 1-present)
Krisse Salminen (Series 9-present)
Former
Merja Satulehto (Series 1-2)
Mikko Rasila (Series 1-2)
Johanna Rusanen (Series 3)
Helena Ahti-Hallberg (Series 3-8)
Susanna Rahkamo (Series 4)
Jone Nikula (Series 5)
Anna Abreu (Series 6)
Riku Nieminen (Series 7)
Jenni Paaskysaari (Series 8)
Current
Vappu Pimiä (Series 4-6 & 8-present)
Mikko Leppilampi (Series 5-present)
Former
Marco Bjurström (Series 1-4)
Vanessa Kurri (Series 3)
Ella Kanninen (Series 1-2 & Series 7)
 France Danse avec les stars TF1

Series 1, 2011: Matt Pokora & Katrina Patchett
Series 2, 2011: Shy'm & Maxime Dereymez
Series 3, 2012: Emmanuel Moire & Fauve Hautot
Christmas Special, 2012: Amel Bent & Christophe Licata
Series 4, 2013: Alizée & Gregoire Lyonnet
Series 5, 2014:: Rayane Bensetti & Denitsa Ikonomova
Series 6, 2015::

Alessandra Martines (Series 1-2)
Jean-Marc Généreux (Series 1-present)
Chris Marques (Series 1-present)
Shy'm (Series 3-4)
Matt Pokora (Series 5-present)
Marie-Claude Pietragalla (Series 3-present)
Sandrine Quétier (Series 1-present)
Vincent Cerutti (Series 1-present)
 Georgia Cekvaven Varskvlavebi Imedi TV

Series 1, 2012: Samori Balde & Lika Labadze
Series 2, 2012: Ruska Mayashvili & Oto Poladashvili
Series 3, 2013: Keti Khatiashvili & Giorgi Barbakadze
Series 4, 2014: Mariam Kublashvili & Victor Burchuladze
Series 5, 2014:

Current
Gocha Chertkoev (Series 1-present)
Sofo Shevardnadze (Series 3-present)
Nino Sukhishvili (Series 1,3,5-present)
Former
Levan Uchaneishvili (Series 1)
Nino Ananiashvili (Series 1)
Nanuka Gorgoliani (Series 1-2)
Nino Surguladze (Series 2)
Ia Parulava (Series 2)
Gota Kursuladze (Series 2)
Marina Beridze (Series 2)
Nikolay Tsiskaridze (Series 3)
Otar Tatishvili (Series 3)
Inga Grigorieva (Series 4)
Levan Tuladze (Series 4)
Guest
Shorena Gachechiladze-Chertkoev
Murat Y?ld?r?m (Series 5, Week 7)
Ruska Mayashvili (Series 1)
Tiko Sadunishvili (Series 2)
Nanka Kalatozishvili (Series 3)
 Germany Let's Dance RTL Television

Series 1, 2006: Wayne Carpendale & Isabel Edvardsson
Series 2, 2007: Susan Sideropoulos & Christian Polanc
Series 3, 2010: Sophia Thomalla & Massimo Sinato
Series 4, 2011: Maite Kelly & Christian Polanc
Series 5, 2012: Magdalena Brzeska & Erich Klann
Series 6, 2013: Manuel Cortez & Melissa Ortiz-Gomez
Series 7, 2014: Alexander Klaws & Isabel Edvardsson

Current
Joachim Llambi (Series 1-present)
Motsi Mabuse (Series 4-present)
Jorge Gonzales (Series 6-present)


Former
Roman Frieling (Series 4-5)
Maite Kelly (Series 5)
Harald Glööckler (Series 3-4)
Peter Kraus (Series 3)
Isabel Edvardsson (Series 3)
Markus Schöffel (Series 1-2)
Michael Hull (Series 1-2)
Ute Lemper (Series 2)
Katharina Witt (Series 1)

Hape Kerkeling (Series 1-2)
Nazan Eckes (Series 1-3)
Daniel Hartwich (Series 3-present)
Sylvie van der Vaart (Series 4-present)
 Greece
 Cyprus
Dancing with the Stars ANT1
ANT1 Cyprus

Series 1, 2010: Errika Prezerakou & Thodoris Panagakos
Series 2, 2011: Argiris Aggelou & Emily Matthaiakaki
Series 3, 2012: Ntoretta Papadimitriou & Paulos Manogiannakis
Series 4, 2013: Isaias Matiamba & Maria Antimisari
Series 5, 2014: Morfoula Ntona & Richard Szilagyi

Current
Alexis Kostalas (Series 1-present)
Galena Velikova-Chaina (Series 1,3-Present)
Giannis Latsios (Series 1-present)
Katia Dandoulaki (Series 3-Present)
Lakis Gavalas (Series 5-)
Former
Errica Prezerakou (Series 2)
Fokas Evanggelinos (Series 1-3)
Guest
Giorgos Liagkas (Series 4, Week 4)
Eugenia Manolidou (Series 4, Week 8)
Themos Anastasiadis (Series 4, Week 9)
Current
Doukissa Nomikou (Series 4-present)
Kostas Martakis (Series 5)
Former
Zeta Makrupoulia (Series 1-3)
Eleni Karpontini (Series 1)
Mairi Sinatsaki (Series 2)
Argiris Aggelou (Series 3)
Ntoretta Papadimitriou (Series 4)
Dancing on Ice

Series 1, 2011: Ioanna Pilixou & Andrei Bekh

Petros Kostopoulos
Elena Paparizou
Alexis Kostalas
Jenny Balatsinou
 Hungary Szombat esti láz RTL Klub (2006-2008)
RTL2 (2013-)

Series 1, 2005: Attila Czene & Petra Bánhidi
Series 2, 2006: András Csonka & Andrea Keleti
Series 3, 2008: Attila Katus & Andrea Molnár
Series 4, 2013: Csaba Vastag & Tünde Mármarosi
Series 5, 2014: Judit Rezes & György Lehoczky

Current
Andrea Keleti (2013-)
Tamás Szirtes (2013-)
Cecília Esztergályos (2013-)
Ákos Tihanyi (2013-)

Former
Lujza Pálinkó (2006-2008)
Marcell Zsámboki (2006-2008)
György Böhm (2006-2008)
Ilona Medveczky (2006-2008)

Current
András Csonka (2013-)
Lilu (2013-)

Former
Zsóka Kapócs (2005)
András Stohl (2006)
Nóra Ördög (2005-2008)
Zoltán Bereczki (2008)

 India Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa SET (Series 1-4)
Colors TV (Series 5-present)

Series 1, 2006: Mona Singh & Toby Fernandes
Series 2, 2008: Prachi Desai & Deepak Singh
Series 3, 2009: Baichung Bhutia & Sonia Zaffer
Series 4, 2011: Meiyang Chang & Marischa Fernandes
Series 5, 2012: Gurmeet Choudhary & Shampa Sonthalia
Series 6, 2013: Drashti Dhami & Salman Yusuff Khan
Series 7, 2014: Ashish Sharma & Shampa Sonthalia

 Indonesia Dancing with the Stars Indonesia Indosiar (2011)
IBC (2014)

Series 1, 2011: Fadli & Trisna
Series 2, 2011: Lucky Widja & Sri
Series 3, 2014: January 15, 2014

Choky Sitohang
Fenita Arie
 Israel ?????? ?? ??????
Rokdim Im Kokhavim
Channel 2

Series 1, 2005: Eliana Bakeer & Oron Dahan
Series 2, 2006: Guy Arieli & Masha Troyanski
Series 3, 2007: Rodrigo Gonzales & Naama Tavori
Series 4, 2008: Galit Giat & Kiril Sivolapov
Series 5, 2010: Michael Lewis & Ana Aharonov
Series 6, 2011: Shlomi Koriat & Hadas Fisher
Series 7, 2012: Asaf Hertz & Masha Troyansky

Eli Mizrahi (Series 1-7)
Uri Paster (Series 7)
Michal Amdurski (Series 7)
Gavri Levi (Series 1-2, 4-5)
Dana Parnes (Series 5)
Amir Fay Guttman (Series 5)
Claude Dadia (Series1-4, Series 6)
Gaby Aldor (Series 1-2)
Sally-Anne Friedland (Series 3)
Yossi Yungman (Series 3)
Ilanit Tadmor (Series 4)
Hanna Laslo (Series 6)
Avi Kushnir (Series 1-6)
Hilla Nachshon (Series 1-6)
Guy Zu-Aretz (Series 7)
Yarden Harel (Series 7)
 Italy Ballando con le Stelle Rai 1

Series 1, 2005: Hoara Borselli & Simone Di Pasquale
Series 2, 2006: Cristina Chiabotto & Raimondo Todaro
Series 3, 2007: Fiona May & Raimondo Todaro
Series 4, 2008: Maria Elena Vandone & Samuel Peron
Series 5, 2009: Emanuele Filiberto & Natalia Titova
Series 6, 2010: Veronica Olivier & Raimondo Todaro
Series 7, 2011: Kaspar Capparoni & Yulia Musikhina
Series 8, 2012: Andres Gil & Anastasia Kuzmina
Series 9, 2013: Elisa Di Francisca & Raimondo Todaro Series 10, 2014: Giusy Versace & Raimondo Todaro

Current
Guillermo Mariotto (Series 1-10)
Ivan Zazzaroni (Series 3, 5-10)
Carolyn Smith (Series 4-10)
Fabio Canino (Series 4-10)
Rafael Amargo (Series 9-10)
Former
Lamberto Sposini (Series 4-7)
Amanda Lear (Series 1-2, 4)
Lina Wertmüller (Series 3)
Espen Salberg (Series 3)
Heather Parisi (Series 1-2)
Roberto Flemack (Series 1-2)
Milly Carlucci (Series 1-10)
Paolo Belli (Series 1-10)
 Latvia Dejo ar zvaigzni! TV3 Latvia

Season 1, 2007: Lauris Reiniks & Aleksandra Kurusova
Season 2, 2008: Raivis Vidzis & Viola Abramova
Season 3, 2010: Ain?rs An?evskis & Ieva Kemlere

Three and then four per week
(no fixed jury)
Iveta Feldmane (Series 1-3)
Valters Krauze(Series 1-3)
 Lebanon Dancing with the Stars: Raqs el Noujoum??? ?????? Murr Television[34] Series 1, 2012: Naya & Abdo Dalloul[35]
Series 2, 2013-2014: Daniella Rahme & Raed Mourad
Series 3, 2015: Upcoming
Mazen Kiwan (Series 1-)
Mira Samaha (Series 1-)
Rabih Nahas (Series 1-2)
Carole Samaha (Series 3-)
Darren Bennett (Series 1-)
Carla Haddad (Series 1-2)
Wissam Breidi
Daniella Rahme (Series 3-)
 Lithuania ?ok su manimi TV3 Lithuania

Series 1, 2009: ?orena D?ania?vili & Deividas Me?kauskas
Series 2, 2010: Donatas Montvydas & Katerina Voropaj
Series 3, 2011-2012: Dominykas Vaitiek?nas & Justina ?emaityt?
Series 4, 2012-2013: Mindaugas Rainys & Milana Ja?inskyt?-Pankevi?ien?
Series 5, 2014-2015:

 Macedonia Tanc so Zvezdite MRT 1

Series 1, 2013: Atanas Nikolovski & Jovana Vasileva
Series 2, 2014:

Toni Mihajlovski
Marijana Stanojkovska
 Mexico México Baila TV Azteca

Series 1, 2013: Niurka Marcos

Ema Pulido
Bibi Gaytan
Matilde Obregon
Rafael Araneda
Raquel Bigorra
 Netherlands Dancing with the Stars RTL 4

Series 1, 2005: Jim Bakkum & Julie Fryer
Series 2, 2006: Barbara de Loor & Marcus van Teijlingen
Series 3, 2007: Helga van Leur & Marcus van Teijlingen
Series 4, 2009: Jamai Loman & Gwyneth van Rijn

Cor van de Stroet (Series 1-3)
Marcel Bake (Series 1-3)
Monique van Opstal (Series 1-3)
Jan Postulart (Series 1-4)
Julie Fryer (4)
Ron Brandsteder (Series 1-3)
Sylvana Simons (Series 1-3)
Beau van Erven Dorens (Series 4)
Lieke van Lexmond (Series 4)
Strictly Come Dancing AVRO

Series 1, 2012: Mark van Eeuwen & Jessica Maybury

Ruud Vermeij (Series 1)
Euvgenia Parakhina (Series 1)
Dario Gargiulo (Series 1)
Reinout Oerlemans (Series 1)
Kim-Lian van der Meij (Series 1)
 New Zealand Dancing with the Stars TVNZ

Series 1, 2005: Norm Hewitt & Carol-Ann Hickmore
Series 2, 2006: Lorraine Downes & Aaron Gilmore
Series 3, 2007: Suzanne Paul & Stefano Olivieri
Series 4, 2008: Temepara George & Stefano Olivieri
Series 5, 2009: Tamati Coffey & Samantha Hitchcock

Current
Alison Leonard (Series 1-5)
Brendan Cole (Series 1-5)
Paul Mercurio (Series 1-2, Series 4-5)
Craig Revel Horwood (Series 3-5)
Former
Donna Dawson (Series 1)
Carol-Ann Hickmore (Series 2-3)
Jason Gunn (Series 1-5)
Candy Lane (Series 1-5)
 Norway Skal vi danse? TV 2

Series 1, 2006: Katrine Moholt & Bjørn Wettre Holthe
Series 2, 2006: Kristian Ødegård & Alexandra Kakurina
Series 3, 2007: Tshawe Baqwa & Maria Sandvik
Series 4, 2008: Lene Alexandra Øien & Tom Erik Nilsen
Series 5, 2009: Carsten Skjelbreid & Elena Bokoreva Wiulsrud
Series 6, 2010: Åsleik Engmark & Nadia Khamitskaya
Series 7, 2011: Atle Pettersen & Marianne Sandaker
Series 8, 2012: Hanne Sørvaag & Egor Filipenko
Series 9, 2013: Eirik Søfteland & Nadya Khamitskaya
Series 10, 2014:

Current
Trine Dehli Cleve (Series 1-present)
Toni Ferraz (Series 10-present)
Gyda Bloch Thorsen (Series 10-present)
Former
Anita Langset (Series 1)
Trond Harr (Series 1-3)
Tor Fløysvik (Series 1-9)
Cecilie Brinck Rygel (Series 2)
Christer Tornell (Series 3-9)
Alexandra Kakurina (Series 4)
Karianne Stensen Gulliksen (Series 5-9)
Current
Katrine Moholt (Series 7-8 & 10-present)
Didrik Solli Tangen (Series 10-present)
Former
Tommy Steine (Series 1-2)
Guri Solberg (Series 1-4 & 9)
Kristian Ødegård (Series 3-6)
Pia Lykke (Series 5)
Marthe Sveberg Bjørstad (Series 6)
Yngvar Numme (Series 7)
Carsten Skjelbreid (Series 8-9)
 Panama Dancing with the Stars Panamá TVN (Panama)[36]

Series 1, 2012: Michael Vega & Johan Pérez
Series 2, 2013: Jimmy Bad Boy & Ilda Mason

Moyra Brunette
David Martínez
Yilca Arosemena Espino
Blanca Herrera
Iván Donoso
 Poland Taniec z Gwiazdami TVN
(2005-2011)

Series 1, 2005: Olivier Janiak & Kamila Kajak
Series 2, 2005: Katarzyna Cichopek & Marcin Hakiel
Series 3, 2006: Rafa? Mroczek & Aneta Piotrowska
Series 4, 2006: Kinga Rusin & Stefano Terrazzino
Series 5, 2007: Krzysztof Tyniec & Kamila Kajak
Series 6, 2007: Anna Guzik & ?ukasz Czarnecki
Series 7, 2008: Magdalena Walach & Cezary Olszewski
Series 8, 2008: Agata Kulesza & Stefano Terrazzino
Series 9, 2009: Dorota Gardias & Andrej Mosejcuk
Series 10, 2009: Anna Mucha & Rafa? Maserak
Series 11, 2010: Julia Kami?ska & Rafa? Maserak
Series 12, 2010: Monika Pyrek & Robert Rowi?ski
Series 13, 2011: Kacper Kuszewski & Anna G?ogowska

Iwona Szyma?ska-Pavlovi? (Series 1-13)
Piotr Gali?ski (Series 1-13)
Janusz Józefowicz (Series 13)
Jolanta Fraszy?ska (Series 13)
Zbigniew Wodecki (Series 1-12)
Beata Tyszkiewicz (Series 1-12)
Natasza Urba?ska (Series 13)
Piotr G?sowski (Series 6-13)
Katarzyna Skrzynecka (Series 2-12)
Hubert Urba?ski (Series 1-5)
Magda Mo?ek (Series 1)
Dancing with the Stars - Taniec z Gwiazdami Polsat
(2014-present)

Series 14, 2014: Aneta Zaj?c & Stefano Terrazzino
Series 15, 2014: Agnieszka Sienkiewicz & Stefano Terrazzino
Series 16, 2015:

Micha? Malitowski (Series 14-)
Andrzej Grabowski (Series 14-)
Beata Tyszkiewicz (Series 14-)
Iwona Szyma?ska-Pavlovi? (Series 14-)
Krzysztof Ibisz (14-)
Anna G?ogowska (14-)
 Portugal Dança Comigo RTP1

Series 1, 2006: Daniela Ruah
Series 2, 2006: Sónia Araújo
Series 3, 2007: Luciana Abreu
Series 4, 2008: Vítor Fonseca


João Baião (series 1-4)
Marco de Camilis (series 1-4)
São josé Lapa (series1-3)
Rita Blanco (series 4)
Catarina Furtado (Series 1,4)
Silvia Alberto (Series 1-3)
Dança Comigo no Gelo Series 1, 2009: Sónia Araújo
João Baião
Rita Blanco
Marco de Camilis
Catarina Furtado (Series 1)
Dança com as Estrelas TVI

Series 1, 2013: Sara Matos e André
Series 2, 2014: Lourenço Ortigão e Mónica
Series 3, 2015: Sara Prata

Current
Vítor Fonseca (Serie 1 - present)
Alberto Rodrigues (Serie 1 - present)
Alexandra Lencastre(Serie 1- present)
Cristina Ferreira (series 1 - present)
 Romania Dansez pentru tine Pro TV

Series 1, 2006: Andra & Florin Biric?
Series 2, 2006: Victor Slav & Carmen Stepan
Series 3, 2007: Cosmin Stan & Doina Ocu
Series 4, 2007: Alex Velea & Cristina Stoicescu
Series 5, 2008: Andreea B?lan & Petri?or Ruge
Series 6, 2008: Giulia Anghelescu & Andrei ?tefan
Series 7, 2009: Monica Irimia & Darius Belu
Series 8, 2009: Jean de la Craiova & Sandra Neac?u
Series 9, 2010: C?t?lin Moro?anu & Magda Ciorobea
Series 10, 2010: Octavian Strunil? & Ella Dumitru
Series 11, 2011: Corina Bud & Eduard Ionu? Vasile
Series 12, 2011: Jojo & Ionu? T?nase
Series 13, 2012: Roxana Ionescu & George Boghian
Series 14, 2013: Ilinca Vandici & R?zvan Marton

Current

Emilia Popescu
Mihai Petre
Elwira Petre
Beatrice Rancea
Edi Stancu
Former
Mariana Bitang
Octavian Bellu
Willmark Rizzo
R?zvan Mazilu
Cornel Patrichi

Current

?tefan B?nic? Jr. (Series 1-14)
Iulia Vântur (series 3-14)
Former
Olivia Steer

Danseaza pintre stele Antena 1

Season 1, 2014: Alina Pu?ca? & Bogdan Boanta

Current
Mihai Petre
Jojo
Igor Munteanu
Current
Horia Brenciu
Lili Sandu
Victor Slav
 Russia ????? ?? ???????? (ru) Russia-1

Series 1, 2005: Maria Sittel & Vladislav Borodinov
Series 2, 2006: Anna Snatkina & Euvgeni Grigorov
Series 3, 2008: Daria Sagalova & Anton Kovalev
Series 4, 2009: Yulia Savicheva & Euvgeni Papunaishvili
Series 5, 2010: Anastasia Stockaya & Alexey Ledenev
Series 6, 2011: Tatiana Bulanova & Dimitry Lashenko
Series 7, 2012: Glukoza & Euvgeni Papunaishvili
Series 8, 2013: Yelena Podkaminskaya & Andrei Karpov
Series 9, 2015:

Current
Nicolaj Ciskaridze (Series 2-present)
Egor Druginin (Series 6-present)
Yelena Chaykovskaya (Series 7-present)
Oleg Menshikov (Series 8-present)
Vladimir Ivanov (Series 8-present)
Former
Irina Viner (Series 1)
Valentin Gneushev (Series 1)
Vladimir Andrukin (Series 1-3)
Stanislav Popov (Series 1-6)
Alla Sigalova (Series 2-6)
Anastasia Volochkova (Series 7)
Current
Daria Spirodonova (Series 4-present)
Maxim Galkin (Series 4-present)
Former
Anastasia Zavorotnuk (Series 1-3)
Yuri Nikolaev (Series 1-3)
 Serbia Ples sa zvezdama Prva

Series 1, 2014: Ivan Mihailovi? & Marija Martinovi?

Nikola Mandi?
Marija Prelevi?
Aleksandar Josipovi?
Konstantin Kostjukov
Irina Radovi?
Aleksa Jeli?
 Slovakia Let's Dance Markiza

Series 1, 2006: Zuzana Fialová & Peter Modrovský
Series 2, 2008: Michaela ?obejová & Tomá? Surovec
Series 3, 2009: Juraj Mokrý & Katarína ?tumpfová
Series 4, 2010: Nela Pocisková & Peter Modrovský
Series 5, 2011: Janka Hospodárová & Matej Chren

Jozef Bednárik (Series 1-5)
Dagmar Hubová (Series 1,3-4)
Tatiana Drexler (Series 2-4)
Ján ?urov?ík (Series 1-3,5)
Zuzana Fialová (Series 2)
Eva Jágerská (Series 1)
Zden?k Chlop?ík (Series 4-5)
Dara Rolins (Series 5)
Martin Rausch (Series 1-4)
Adela Baná?ová (Series 1-2,4-5)
Zuzana Fialová (Series 3)
Libor Bou?ek (Series 5)
Bailando: Vytancuj si svoj sen! Markiza

Season 1, 2007: Viktória Ráková & Juraj ?oltés

Josef Laufer
Mário Rada?ovský
Ján ?urov?ík
Helena ?tiavnická
Vilo Rozboril
Tanec snov TV JOJ

Season 1, 2015: TBA

Peter Modrovský
Eva Máziková
Ján ?urov?ík
Vilo Rozboril
Barbora Rakovská
 Slovenia Ples z zvezdami Planet TV

Series 1, 2014:

 South Africa Strictly Come Dancing SABC 2

Series 1, 2006: Zuraida Jardine & Michael Wentink
Series 2, 2006: Riann Venter & Hayley Hammond
Series 3, 2007: Hip Hop Pantsula & Hayley Bennett
Series 4, 2008: Emmanuel Castis & Lindsey Muckle
Series 5, 2008: Rob van Vuuren & Mary Martin
Series 6, 2013: Zakeeya Patel & Ryan Hammond

Current
Michael Wentink (Series 6-)
Tebogo Kgobokoe (Series 6-)
Samantha Peo (Series 6-)
Former
Dave Campbell (Series 1-5)
Salome Sechele (Series 1-5)
Lilian Phororo (Series 1-5)
Tyrone Watkins (Series 1-5)
Current
Marc Lottering (Series 6-)
Pabi Moloi (Series 6-)
Former
Ian von Memerty (Series 1-5)
Sandy Ngema (Series 1-5)
 South Korea Dancing with the Stars MBC

Series 1, 2011: Moon Hee-joon & Ahn Hye-sang
Series 2, 2012: Choi Yeo-jin & Park Ji-woo
Series 3, 2013: Fei & Kim Soo Ro
Series 4, 2014:

Current
Kim Ju-Won(Series 1-)
Alex Kim (Series 2-)
Park Sang-won (Series 3)
Former
Nam Kyeong-Ju (Series 1)
Hwang Sun-Woo (Series 1)
Song Seung-Hwan (Series 2)
Current
Lee Deok-hwa (Series 1-)
Kim Gyu-ri (Series 2-)
Former
Lee So-ra (Series 1)
 Spain ¡Mira quién baila!
(Series 1-7, 9-)

¡Más que baile!
(Series 8)
La 1 (2005-2009, 2014-)

Telecinco (2010)

Series 1, 2005: Claudia Molina
Series 2, 2006: David Civera
Series 3, 2006: Rosa López
Series 4, 2006: Estela Giménez
Series 5, 2007: Manolo Sarriá
Series 6, 2007: Nani Gaitán
Series 7, 2009: Manuel Bandera
Series 8, 2010: Belén Esteban
Series 9, 2014: Miguel Abellán

Current
El Sevilla
Noemí Galera
Norma Duval
Ángel Corella


Former
Joana Subirana (Series 1-8)
Boris Izaguirre (Series 6-8)
Aída Gómez (Series 6-8)
Victor Ullate Roche (Series 8)
Santi Rodríguez (Series 8)
Javier Castillo (Series 1-5)
César Cadaval (Series 6)
Teté Delgado (Series 1-3,5)
Rosario Pardo (Series 4)
Fernando Romay (Series 2-3)

Current
Jaime Cantizano (Series 9-)


Former
Anne Igartiburu (Series 1-7)
Pilar Rubio (Series 8)

 Sweden Let's Dance TV4

Series 1, 2006: Måns Zelmerlöw & Maria Karlsson
Series 2, 2007: Martin Lidberg & Cecilia Ehrling
Series 3, 2008: Tina Nordström & Tobias Karlsson
Series 4, 2009: Magnus Samuelsson & Annika Sjöö
Series 5, 2010: Mattias Andréasson & Cecilia Ehrling
Series 6, 2011: Jessica Andersson & Kristjan Lootus
Series 7, 2012: Anton Hysén & Sigrid Bernson
Series 8, 2013: Markoolio & Cecilia Ehrling
Series 9, 2014: Benjamin Wahlgren Ingrosso & Sigrid Bernson

Current
Dermot Clemenger (Series 1-present)
Ann Wilson (Series 1-present)
Tony Irving (Series 1-present)
Former
Maria Öhrman (Series 1-5)
Isabel Edvardsson (Series 6)
David Hellenius (Series 1-present)
Agneta Sjödin (Series 1-2)
Jessica Almenäs (Series 3-present)
 Thailand Dancing with the Stars BBTV Channel 7 Season 1, 2013: Timethai Plangsilp & Pinklao Nararuk
Tinakorn Asvarak
Manaswee Kridtanukul
Amon Chatpaisal
Morakot Kittisara (Season 1-present)
Piyawat Khemthong (Season 1-present)
Former:
Sornram Teppitak (Season 1)
 Turkey Yok Böyle Dans Show TV

Season 1, 2010: Azra Ak?n & Nikolay Monolov
Season 2, 2011: Özge Ulusoy & Vitali Kozmin

Current
Sait Sökmen (Season 1-2)
Tan Sa?türk (Season 1-2)
Acun Il?cal? (Season 2)
Azra Ak?n (Season 2)
Former
Lilia Bennett (Series 1)
Saba Tümer (Series 1)
Guest
Leila Akcelik (Series 1, Week 1)
Adriana Lima (Season 2, Week 1)
Acun Il?cal? (Season 1)
Hanzade Ofluo?lu (Season 1-2)
Burcu Esmersoy (Season 2)
Cem Ceminay (Season 2)
 Ukraine ????? ? ???????
(Tantsi z zirkamy)
1+1

Series 1, 2006: Volodymyr Zelenskyy & Olena Shoptenko
Series 2, 2007: Lilia Podkopayeva & Sergey Kostecki
Series 3, 2008: Marcin Mroczek & Anna Pilipenko

Gregory Chapkis (Series 1-3)
Helen Kolyadenko (Series 1-3)
Alex Litvinov (Series 1-3)
Yuriy Horbunov (Series 1-3)
Tina Karol (Series 1-3)
STB

Series 4, 2011: Stas Sjurins & Elena Puglia

Radu Poklitaru (Series 4-present)
Tatiana Denisova (Series 4-present)
Yaakko Toyvonen (Series 4-present)
Natalia Mogilevska (Series 4-present)
Irina Borisyuk (Series 4-present)
Dmitry Tankovych (Series 4-present)
 United Kingdom Strictly Come Dancing BBC One

Series 1, 2004: Natasha Kaplinsky & New Zealand Brendan Cole
Series 2, 2004: Jill Halfpenny & Darren Bennett
Series 3, 2005: Darren Gough & Russia Lilia Kopylova
Series 4, 2006: Mark Ramprakash & Karen Hardy
Series 5, 2007: Alesha Dixon & Matthew Cutler
Series 6, 2008: Tom Chambers & Denmark Camilla Dallerup
Series 7, 2009: Chris Hollins & Poland Ola Jordan
Series 8, 2010: Kara Tointon & Russia Artem Chigvintsev
Series 9, 2011: Harry Judd & Kazakhstan Aliona Vilani
Series 10, 2012: Louis Smith & Italy Flavia Cacace
Series 11, 2013: Abbey Clancy & Slovenia Alja? Skorjanec
Series 12, 2014: Caroline Flack & Russia Pasha Kovalev

Current:
Len Goodman (Series 1-present)
Craig Revel Horwood (Series 1-present)
Bruno Tonioli (Series 1-present)
Darcey Bussell (Series 10-present)
Former:
Alesha Dixon (Series 7-9)
Arlene Phillips (Series 1-6)
Guest:
Darcey Bussell (Series 7, weeks 12-14)
Jennifer Grey (Series 9, Week 6)
Donny Osmond (Series 12, Week 3)
Current
Tess Daly (Series 1-present)
Claudia Winkleman (Series 8-present)
Former:
Sir Bruce Forsyth (Series 1-11)
Natasha Kaplinsky (Series 2)
Ronnie Corbett (Series 7)
 United States Dancing with the Stars ABC

Season 1, 2005: Kelly Monaco & Russia Alec Mazo
Season 2, 2006: Drew Lachey & Cheryl Burke
Season 3, 2006: Emmitt Smith & Cheryl Burke
Season 4, 2007: Apolo Anton Ohno & Julianne Hough
Season 5, 2007: Hélio Castroneves & Julianne Hough
Season 6, 2008: Kristi Yamaguchi & Mark Ballas
Season 7, 2008: Brooke Burke & Derek Hough
Season 8, 2009: Shawn Johnson & Mark Ballas
Season 9, 2009: Donny Osmond & Australia Kym Johnson
Season 10, 2010: Nicole Scherzinger & Derek Hough
Season 11, 2010: Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough
Season 12, 2011: Hines Ward & Australia Kym Johnson
Season 13, 2011: J.R. Martinez & Ukraine Karina Smirnoff
Season 14, 2012: Donald Driver & Australia Peta Murgatroyd
Season 15, 2012: Melissa Rycroft & Albania Tony Dovolani
Season 16, 2013: Kellie Pickler & Derek Hough
Season 17, 2013: Amber Riley & Derek Hough
Season 18, 2014: Meryl Davis & Ukraine Maksim Chmerkovskiy
Season 19, 2014: Alfonso Ribeiro and Witney Carson

Carrie Ann Inaba
Len Goodman (2005-15)
Bruno Tonioli
Julianne Hough (2014-)
Guest:
Michael Flatley (Season 7, Week 6)
Baz Luhrmann (Season 9, Week 2)
Donnie Burns (Season 12, Week 7)
Paula Abdul (Season 15, Week 4)
Julianne Hough (Season 17, Week 4)
Cher (Season 17, Week 8)
Maksim Chmerkovskiy (Season 17, Week 10)
Robin Roberts (Season 18, Week 3)
Julianne Hough (Season 18, Week 4)
Donny Osmond (Season 18, Week 5)
Redfoo (Season 18, Week 6)
Ricky Martin (Season 18, Week 7)
Abby Lee Miller (Season 18, Week 8)
Kenny Ortega (Season 18, Week 9)
Current
Tom Bergeron
Erin Andrews
Former
Lisa Canning (Season 1)
Samantha Harris (Season 2-9)
Drew Lachey (Season 5)
Brooke Burke Charvet (Season 10-17)
 United States Skating with the Stars

Season 1, 2010: Rebecca Budig & Fred Palascak

Johnny Weir
Dick Button
Laurie Ann Gibson
Vernon Kay
Tanith Belbin
Mira Quien Baila (in Spanish) Univision

Season 1, 2010: Vadhir Derbez
Season 2, 2011: Adamari López
Season 3, 2012: Henry Santos
Season 4, 2013: Johnny Lozada

Current
Bianca Marroquín
Horacio Villalobos
Ninel Conde (Season 4-)
Former
Alejandra Guzmán (Season 1)
Lili Estefan (Season 2-3)
Javier Poza
Chiquinquirá Delgado
 Vietnam B??c nh?y hoàn v? VTV Series 1, 2010: Ngô Thanh Vân & Tihomir Gavrilov

Series 2, 2011: V? Thu Minh & Lachezar Todorov
Series 3, 2012: Minh H?ng & Atanas Malamov
Series 4, 2013: Y?n Trang & Tihomir Gavrilov
Season 5, 2014: Thu Th?y & Daniel Denev
and Ngân Khánh & Kristian Yordanov

Current

Khánh Thi
Tr?n Ly Ly (Series 4-)
Former
Chí Anh (Series 1-3)
Lê Hoàng (Series 1, 4)
Nguy?n Quang D?ng (Series 1-2)
Tr?n Ti?n (Series 2)
??c Huy (Series 2)
Qu?c B?o (Series 3)
H? Hoài Anh (Series 3)

Current

Nguyên Khang (Series 5-present)
Y?n Trang (Series 5-present)
Former
Thanh B?ch (Series 1-2)
Thanh Vân (Series 1, 3)
?oan Trang (Series 2)
Nguyên V? (Series 3)
?ông Nhi (Series 4-)
L??ng M?nh H?i (Series 4-)

Duets

  • Original name: Duets
  • Origin: United States of America
  • Date started: May 24, 2012
  • Creator: Keep Calm and Carry On Productions
  • First network to broadcast: ABC
  • First country to adapt: China
Country Local Name TV network(s) Host Seasons Status
 China ???? BTV Yang Kun Season 1: July 2013
Season 2: April 2014
Current
 United States of America Duets ABC Quddus Season 1: May 24 - July 19, 2012 Ended

Expedition Robinson/Survivor

  • Original name: Expedition Robinson
  • Origin: Sweden
  • Date started: September 1997
  • Creator: Charlie Parsons
  • First network to broadcast: SVT
  • First country to adapt: Denmark

The Survivor format has been adapted for numerous international versions of the show, some named after the original Expedition Robinson.

Legend:      Still in production        No longer in production        Unknown  

Region/Country Local title Networks Winners Grand Prize Hosts
Botswana Ethiopia Ghana Kenya
Namibia Nigeria Zambia Zimbabwe
Africa
Survivor Africa South Africa M-Net Season 1, 2006: Botswana Tsholofelo Gasenelwe $100,000 Anthony Oseyemi
(Season 1)
Arab League Arab World Survivor
(???????)
Lebanon LBC Season 1, 2005: Saudi Arabia Hussein El-Abass SR1,000,000
 Argentina Expedición Robinson Canal 13

Season 1, 2000: Sebastián Martino
Season 2, 2001: María Victoria Fernández

$100,000 Julián Weich
(Season 1 - 2)
 Australia Australian Survivor Nine Network Season 1, 2002: Robert Dickson A$500,000 Lincoln Howes
(Season 1)
Celebrity Survivor Seven Network Season 1, 2006: Guy Leech A$100,000
(For charity)
Ian Dickson
(Season 1)
 Austria
 Germany
Expedition Robinson Austria ORF
Germany RTL 2
Season 1, 2000: Melanie1 DEM100,000
 Azerbaijan Extreme Azerbaijan
(Ekstrim Az?rbaycan)
Space TV Season 1, 2011: Unknown Sports car Emin ?hm?dov
(Season 1)
Estonia
Latvia Baltics
Lithuania
Robinsonid
Robinsoni
Robinzonai
TV3 Estonia
TV3 Latvia
TV3 Lithuania

Season 1, 2000: Latvia Zane Mukane
Season 2, 2001: Latvia M?ris ?veiduks
Season 3, 2002: Lithuania Rimas Valeikis

Mazda 626
(Season 1)

50,000 LT
(Season 2 - 3)
Emil Rutiku
(Season 1-3)

Pauls Timrots
(Season 1-3)

(Season 1-3)
D?unglistaar
D?ung?u zvaigznes
D?iungles
Season 1, 2004: Latvia Dagm?ra Legante EUR10,000 Tenu Karks

Belgium Belgium
Netherlands Netherlands
Expeditie Robinson Belgium VT4
(Season 1 - 5)

Belgium 2BE
(Season 6 -
Present)

Netherlands NET 5
(Season 1 - 5)

Netherlands Tien
(Season 6 - 7)

Netherlands RTL 5
(Season 6 -
Present)

Season 1, 2000: Netherlands Karin Lindenhovius
Season 2, 2001: Belgium Richard Mackowiak
Season 3, 2002: Netherlands Derek Blok
Season 4, 2003: Belgium Jutta Borms
Season 5, 2004: Belgium Frank de Meulder
Season 6, 2005: Belgium Marnix Allegaert
Season 7, 2006: Netherlands Olga Urashova
Season 8, 2007: Belgium Vinncent Arrendell
Season 9, 2008: Belgium Yin Oei Sian
Season 10, 2009: Belgium Marcel Vandezande
Season 11, 2010: Netherlands Regina Romeijn
Season 12, 2011: Belgium Tanja Dexters

EUR50,000
BFr2,000,000
?100,000
Ernst-Paul
Hasselbach
(Season 1 - 9)
Désiré Naessens
(Season 1)
Roos Van Acker
(Season 2 - 5)
Lotte Verlackt
(Season 6 - 7)
Eddy Zoey
(Season 10 - 12)
Evi Hanssen
Dennis Weening
Expeditie Robinson:
All-Stars
Season 1, 2006: Netherlands Ryan van Esch
 Brazil No Limite Globo

Season 1, 2000: Elaine de Melo
Season 2, 2001: Léo Rassi
Season 3, 2001: Rodrigo Trigueiro
Season 4, 2009: Luciana de Araújo

R$ 500,000 Zeca Camargo
(Season 1 - Present)
 Bulgaria Survivor BG
(????????? ??)
BTV

Season 1, 2006: Neli Ivanova
Season 2, 2007: Georgi Kostadinov
Season 3, 2008: Nikolay Martinov
Season 4, 2009:[37] Georgi Kehaiov

250,000 BGN

Kamen
Vodenicharov
(Season 1)
Vladimir
Karamazov
(Season 2 - 4)
Evtim Miloshev
(Season 4)

 China Into The Shangri-La
(??????/
??????)
CCTV Season 1, 2001: Members of Sun Village A chance to
fulfill their dreams
 Chile Expedición Robinson
(Celebrity Format)
Canal 13 Season 1, 2006: Marcela Roberts $50,000,000

Sergio Lagos
(Season 1)
Karla Constant
(Season 1)

 Colombia Expedición Robinson Caracol TV

Season 1, 2001: Rolando Patarroyo
Season 2, 2002: Cristóbal Echevarría

COL$200,000,000
(Season 1)

COL$250,000,000
(Season 2)

Margarita Francisco
(Season 1 - 2)
La Isla
de los Famo S.O.S.

(Celebrity Format)
RCN TV

Season 1, 2004: María Cecilia Sánchez
Season 2, 2005: Leonel Álvarez
Season 3, 2006: Lucas Jaramillo
Season 4, 2007: José Javier Ramírez

COL$300,000,000

Guillermo Prieto
(Season 1 - 4)
Katerine Porto
(Season 1)

 Croatia Survivor HRT
(Season 1)
Season 1, 2005: Vazmenko Pervanu EUR100,000
(Season 1)

Antonija Bla?e (Season 2)
Milan Kalini? (Season 2)
Andrija Milo?evi? (Season 2)
Marijana Batini? (Season 2)
Survivor Croatia VIP RTL Televizija
(Season 2)
Season 2, 2012: Vladimir "Vlada" Vuksanovi?4 50,000EUR
(Season 2)

 Czech Republic Trose?ník TV Prima Season 1, 2007: Ingrid Golasová 5,000,000 CZK Marek Va?ut (Season 1)
Robinson?v ostrov TV Nova Season 1, 2017: Marek Orlík 2,500,000 CZK Ond?ej Novotný (Season 1)
 Denmark Robinson
Ekspeditionen
TV3

Season 1, 1998: Regina Pedersen
Season 2, 1999: Dan Marstrand
Season 3, 2000: Sonny Pedersen
Season 4, 2001: Malene Hasselblad
Season 5, 2002: Henrik Ørum
Season 6, 2003: Frank Quistgard
Season 7, 2004: Mette Frandsen
Season 8, 2005: Mogens Brandstrup
Season 9, 2006: Diego Tur
Season 10, 2007: Rikke Gøransson
Season 11, 2008: Daniela Hansen
Season 12, 2009: Villy Eenberg
Season 13, 2010: Søren Engelbret
Season 14, 2011: Hugo Kleister
Season 15, 2012: Upcoming Season

1,000,000 DKK
500,000 DKK

Thomas Mygind
(Season 1 - 6)
Jakob Kjeldbjerg
(Season 7 - Present)

Robinson: VIP Season 1, 2005: Sweden Tilde Fröling2 Mikkel Beha
Erichsen
(Season 1)
 Ecuador Expedición Robinson Teleamazonas Season 1, 2003: Tito Grefa $30,000
and a car
Marisa Sánchez
(Season 1)
 Finland Suomen Robinson Nelonen

Season 1, 2004: Marjaana Valkeinen
Season 2, 2005: Mira Jantunen

EUR100,000

Jarmo Mäkinen
(Season 1)
Arttu Harkki
(Season 2)

Selviytyjät Suomi
(Survivor Finland)
MTV3 Season 1, 2012: Upcoming Season EUR50,000
 France Koh-Lanta TF1

Season 1, 2001: Gilles Nicolet
Season 2, 2002: Amel Fatnassi
Season 3, 2003: Isabelle Seguin
Season 4, 2004: Philippe Bordier
Season 5, 2005: Clémence Castel
Season 6, 2006: François-David Cardonnel
Season 7, 2007: Jade Handi and Kevin Cuoco
Season 8, 2008: Christelle Gauzet
Season 9, 2009: Christina
Season 10, 2010: Philippe
Season 11, 2011: Gérard
Season 12, 2012: Ugo
Season 13, 2013: (canceled)
Season 14, 2015: Marc
Season 15, 2016: Upcoming season

EUR100,000 Hubert Auriol
(Season 1)

Denis Brogniart
(Season 2 - Present)

Koh-Lanta: All-Stars

Season 1, 2009: Romuald Lafite
Season 2, 2010: Grégoire
Season 3, 2012: Bertrand
Season 4, 2014: Laurent

Denis Brogniart
(Season 1 - Present)
 Georgia ???????????
?????

Ukanaskneli Gmiri
Rustavi 2 Season 1, 2007-2008: Tamar Chanturashvili
 Germany Survivor RTL 2
(Season 1 - 2)

ProSieben
(Season 3)

Season 2, 2001: Alexander Kolo1
Season 3, 2007: Volker

DM100,000
(Season 2)

EUR250,000
(Season 3)
 Greece Survivor Mega TV

Season 1, 2003: Evagelina Dermetzoglou
Season 2, 2004: Konstantina Golias

EUR200,000
(Season 1 - 2)

EUR250,000
(Season 3)

 Greece
 Turkey
Survivor Greece Mega TV
Turkey Show TV

Season 1, 2006: Turkey Derya Durmu?lar3

EUR250,000
 Hungary Survivor A-Sziget RTL Klub

Season 1, 2003: Tünde Molnár
Season 2, 2004: Dávid Hankó

10,000,000 Ft
and car
András Stohl
(Season 1 - 2)
India India Survivor India Star Plus Season 1, 2012 : Raj Rani INR 1 crore Sameer Kochhar
 Israel ???????
Hisardut
Channel 10

Season 1, 2007-2008: Na'ama Kaesari
Season 2, 2008-2009: Erik Alper
Season 3, 2009: Shay Arel
Season 4, 2010: Natan Bashevkin
Season 5, 2011: Irit Rahamim Basis

?1,000,000 Guy Zoaretz
(Season 1 - Present)
???????: VIP Season 6, 2012:Current Season
 Italy Survivor Italia Italia 1 Season 1, 2001: Milica Miletic EUR200,000

Pietro Suber
(Season 1)
Benedetta Corbi
(Season 1)

L'isola dei famosi
The Celebrity Island
Rai Due

Season 1, 2003: Canada Walter Nudo
Season 2, 2004: Spain Sergio Múñiz
Season 3, 2005: Lori Del Santo
Season 4, 2006: Luca Calvani
Season 5, 2007: Manuela Villa
Season 6, 2008: Vladimir Luxuria
Season 7, 2010: Daniele Battaglia
Season 8, 2011: Giorgia Palmas
Season 9, 2012: Antonella Elia

EUR200,000

Simona Ventura
(Season 1-8)
Marco Mazzocchi
(Season 1-3)
Paolo Brosio
(Season 4)
Francesco
Facchinetti
(Season 5)
Filippo Magnini
(Season 6)
Rossano Rubicondi
(Season 7)
Daniele Battaglia
(Season 8)
Nicola Savino
(Season 9)
Vladimir Luxuria
(Season 9)

 Japan Survivor
????
TBS

Season 1, 2002: Eri Minoshima
Season 2, 2002: Asami Kawamura
Season 3, 2003: Yasuhito Ebisawa
Season 4, 2003: K?shin Gunji

¥10,000,000

Neptune
(Season 1 - 4)
Munehiro Tokita
(Season 1 - 4)

 Mexico La Isla, el reality Azteca 7

Season 1, 2012: Maria Renee Nunez Season 2, 2013: Cecilia Ponce Season 3, 2014: Francisco Covarrubias Season 4, 2015: Upcoming Season

$2,000,000Mx Alejandro Lukini
 Norway Robinson-
ekspedisjonen
TV3

Season 1, 1999: Christer Falch
Season 2, 2000: Therese Andersen
Season 3, 2001: Mia Martinsen
Season 4, 2002: Ann Karene Molvig
Season 5, 2003: Emil Orderud
Season 6, 2004: Jan Stian Gundersen
Season 7, 2007: Ann-Kristin Otnes
Season 8, 2008: Tom Andre Tveitan
Season 9, 2009: Lina Iversen
Season 10, 2010: Alita Dagmar Kristensen
Season 11, 2011: Lillan Ramøy
Season 12, 2012: Current Season

NOK300,000

Nils Ole Oftebro
(Season 1)
Christer Falch
(Season 2 - Present)

Robinson: VIP Season 1, 2005: Sweden Tilde Fröling2 Mikkel Beha
Erichsen
(Season 1)
 Pakistan Mountain Dew
Survivor
PTV
ARY
TVOne
Season 1, 2006: Muhammad Ziad US$100,000
 Philippines Survivor Philippines GMA

Season 1, 2008: John Carlo "JC" Tiuseco
Season 2, 2009: Amanda Coolley Van Cooll

?3,000,000 Paolo Bediones
(Season 1 - 2)
Survivor Philippines
(Celebrity Edition)

Season 3, 2010: BrazilJapan Akihiro Sato
Season 4, 2011-2012: Albert "Betong" Sumaya Jr.

Richard Gutierrez
(Season 3 - Present)
 Poland Wyprawa Robinson TVN Season 1, 2004: Katarzyna Drzy?d?yk 100,000 z? Hubert Urba?ski
(Season 1)
 Portugal Survivor TVI Season 1, 2001: Pedro Besugo Esc10,000,000
 Russia ????????? ?????
Last Hero
C1R

Season 1, 2001: Sergey Odintsov
Season 2, 2002-2003: Veronika Norkina
Season 3, 2003: Vladimir Presnyakov, Jr
Season 4, 2003-2004: Yana Volkova
Season 5, 2004: Aleksey Matveyev
Season 6, 2005: Alexander "Conan" Alexeev
Season 7, 2008-2009: Vladimir Lysenko

3,000,000 RUB

Sergei Bodrov, Jr
(Season 1)
Dmitry Pevtsov
(Season 2)
Nikolai Fomenko
(Season 3)
Aleksandr
Domagarov
(Season 4)
Vladimir Menshov
(Season 5)
Kseniya Sobchak
(Season 7)

Denmark
Norway Scandinavia
Sweden
Robinson: VIP
(Celebrity Edition)
TV3 Denmark
TV3 Norway
TV3 Sweden
Season 1, 2005: Sweden Tilde Fröling2 SEK500.000
SEK250.000
to charity
Mikkel Beha
Erichsen
(Season 1)
Serbia Serbia Survivor Srbija Prva
TV3 Slovenia

Season 1, 2008-2009: Nemanja Pavlov
Season 2, 2009-2010: Aleksandar Kraji?nik

Nissan Patrol
(Season 1)

EUR100,000
(Season 1)

EUR100,000
(Season 2)

Andrija Milo?evi?
(Season 1 - 4)
Marijana Batini?
(Season 4)
Survivor Srbija: VIP Prva Season 3, 2010-2011: Andrej Mari?i?
Season 4, 2012: Vladimir "Vlada" Vuksanovi?4
EUR50,000
 South Africa Survivor
South Africa
M-Net

Season 1, 2006: Vanessa Marawa
Season 2, 2007: Lorette Mostert
Season 3, 2010: Perle "GiGi" van Schalkwyk
Season 4, 2011: Hykie Berg

R1,000,000

Mark Bayly
(Season 1 - 2)
Nico Panagio
(Season 3 - 4)

 Spain Supervivientes Telecinco

Season 1, 2000: Xavier Monjonell
Season 2, 2001: Alfredo "Freddy" Cortina

20,000,000 ?

Juan Manuel López
(Season 1 - 2)
Paco Lobaton
(Season 2)

La Isla
de los Famo S.O.S.
Antena 3

Season 3, 2003: ArgentinaDaniela Cardone
Season 4, 2003: Felipe López
Season 5, 2004: Jose "Canales" Rivera
Season 6, 2005: Víctor Janeiro

EUR300,000

Paula Vázquez
(Season 3 - 6)
Alonso Caparrós
(Season 3)
Nuria Roca
(Season 4 - 6)

Supervivientes Telecinco

Season 7, 2006: Italy Carmen Russo
Season 8, 2007: Cuba Nilo Manrique
Season 9, 2008: Miriam Sánchez
Season 10, 2009: Maite Zúñiga
Season 11, 2010: María José Fernández
Season 12, 2011: Rosa Benito
Season 13, 2012: Upcoming Season

EUR200,000

Jesús Vázquez
(Season 7 - 11)
José María
Iñigo
(Season 7)
Mario Picazo
(Season 8 - 10)
Lucia Riaño
(Season 8)
Emma García
(Season 9, 11)
Oscar Martinez
(Season 9)
Eva Gonzalez
(Season 11)
Jorge Javier
Vázquez
(Season 12)
Raquel Sánchez
(Season 12)
Christian Gálvez
(Season 12)

 Sweden Expedition Robinson SVT
(Season 1 - 7)

TV3
(Season 8 - 9)

TV4
(Season 10 -
Present)

Season 1, 1997: Martin Melin
Season 2, 1998: Italy Alexandra Zazzi
Season 3, 1999: France Jerker Dalman
Season 4, 2000: Mattias Dalerstedt
Season 5, 2001-2002: Jan Emanuel Johansson
Season 6, 2002: Hungary Antoni Matacz
Season 7, 2003-2004: Emma Andersson
Season 8, 2004: Jerry Forsberg
Season 9, 2005-2006: Karolina Conrad
Season 10, 2007-2008: Ellenor Pierre
Season 11, 2009-2010: Hans Brettschneider
Season 12, 2010: Erik Svedberg
Season 13, 2011: Finland Mats Kemi
Season 14, 2012: Upcoming Season

various
amounts

Harald Treutiger
(Season 1 - 2)
Anders Lundin
(Season 3 - 7)
Robert Aschberg
(Season 8 - 9)
Linda Isacsson
(Season 10)
Paolo Roberto
(Season 11 - Present)

Robinson: VIP TV3 Season 1, 2005: Tilde Fröling2 SEK500.000
SEK250.000
to charity

Mikkel Beha
Erichsen
(Season 1)
Robert Aschberg
(Season 1)

  Switzerland Expedition Robinson TV3

Season 1, 1999: Andreas Widmer
Season 2, 2000: Stefanie Ledermann
Season 3, 2001: Cancelled/ Not Aired

EUR100,000 Silvan Grütter
(Season 1 - 3)
 Turkey Survivor Turkey Kanal D
(Season 1)
Season 1, 2005: U?ur Pekta? EUR150,000
Show TV
(Season 2-present)

Season 2, 2006: Derya Durmu?lar3
Season 3, 2007: Taner Özde?
Season 4, 2010: Merve Oflaz
Season 5, 2011: Derya Büyükuncu
Season 6, 2012: Upcoming Season

EUR250,000
(Season 2-3)
500,000TL
(Season 4-present)

Acun Il?cal? (Season 1-present)
Hanzade Ofluo?lu (Season 5)
Burcu Esmersoy (Season 6)
 Ukraine O??????? ?????
Last Hero
ICTV Season 1, 2011: Andrew Kowalski EUR75,000
 United Kingdom Survivor ITV

Season 1, 2001: Charlotte Hobrough
Season 2, 2002: Jonny Gibb

£1,000,000

Mark Austin
(Season 1)
John Leslie
(Season 1)
Mark Nicholas
(Season 2)

 United States Survivor CBS

Season 1, 2000: Richard Hatch
Season 2, 2001: Tina Wesson
Season 3, 2001-2002: Ethan Zohn
Season 4, 2002: Vecepia Towery
Season 5, 2002: Brian Heidik
Season 6, 2003: Jenna Morasca
Season 7, 2003: Sandra Diaz-Twine
Season 8, 2004: Amber Brkich
Season 9, 2004: Chris Daugherty
Season 10, 2005: Tom Westman
Season 11, 2005: Danni Boatwright
Season 12, 2006: Aras Baskauskas
Season 13, 2006: Yul Kwon
Season 14, 2007: Earl Cole
Season 15, 2007: Todd Herzog
Season 16, 2008: Parvati Shallow
Season 17, 2008: Robert "Bob" Crowley
Season 18, 2009: James "J.T." Thomas Jr.
Season 19, 2009: Natalie White
Season 20, 2010: Sandra Diaz-Twine
Season 21, 2010: Jud "Fabio" Birza
Season 22, 2011: Rob Mariano
Season 23, 2011: Sophie Clarke
Season 24, 2012: Kim Spradlin
Season 25, 2012: Denise Stapley
Season 26, 2013: John Cochran
Season 27, 2013: Tyson Apostol Survivor: Cagayan: Tony Vlachos

US$1,000,000 Jeff Probst
(Season 1 - Present)
 Venezuela Robinson
La Gran Aventura
Venevisión

Season 1, 2001: Gabriel Pérez
Season 2, 2003: Graciela Boza

100,000,000 VEB

^1 The German Survivor created their own version after airing a co-production of Austrian-German Survivor in season 1. Austria hadn't continued its own series nor co-produced an Austrian-German Survivor after season 1.
^2 Expedition Robinson 2005 (VIP) was a pan-regional version of Denmark, Norway, and Sweden.
^3 Survivor: Greece vs. Turkey is a co-production between Greek and Turkish Survivor franchises. It was the third season of the popular show Survivor to air in Greece and the second season to air in Turkey. This was the first time that either country's franchise competed with another country and because of this the major twist this season was that the tribes were divided up by country of origin.
^4 Is a season co-produced by the Croatian and Serbian franchises. It was the second season of Survivor to air in Croatia and the fourth season to air in Serbia.

Fear Factor

Original name: Now or Neverland
Origin: The Netherlands
Date started: 1998
Creator: John de Mol
First network to broadcast: Veronica
First country to adapt: U.S.
Country with the most seasons: UK

Country Name Host Channel Broadcast Jackpot
 Albania Fear Factor Vizion Plus
Arab League Arab World Fear Factor ???? ????? Najla Badr MBC1 February 13, 2004 50.000 SR
 Australia Fear Factor Marc Yellin Nine Network, FOX8 2002 A$50.000
 Belgium Dutch Fear Factor Walter Grootaers VTM 2005
 Brazil Hipertensão Zeca Camargo (2002)

(2010-present)
Globo April 14, 2002 R$500,000
 Bulgaria ????? Atanas Michailov Nova TV March 1, 2009 15.000 ??
 Canada (French Canadian) Facteur de Risques Benoit Gagnon, Josée Lavigueur TVA September 21, 2004 CAN$30,000
 Chile Fear Factor Chile Tonka Tomicic Canal 13 November 13, 2010 CL$3.000.000
 Colombia Frente al miedo Juan Pablo Llano Caracol TV 2005
 Croatia Fear Factor Antonija Bla?e RTL
 Czech Republic Faktor strachu Joe Rogan Prima Cool
Poslední kapka 2012-2013 CZK10 000 000
 Denmark Fear Factor Biker-Jens TV3 2003
 Egypt Fear Factor Extreme ??? ????? Sally Chahin AlHayat TV April 2009 US$50,000
 Finland Pelkokerroin Aleksi Valavuori Nelonen September 13, 2008 EUR10.000
 France Fear Factor Denis Brogniart TF1 10 000 EUR
 Germany Fear Factor Sonja Zietlow RTL 2004
 Greece Fear Factor Kostas Sommer ANT1 June 2006
 Hungary A Rettegés Foka Kovalcsik Ildikó RTL Klub 2005
 India Fear Factor India Mukul Dev SET Asia
Fear Factor: Khatron Ke Khiladi Akshay Kumar
(2008-2009; 2011-present)
Priyanka Chopra (2010)
Colors July 21, 2008
 Indonesia Fear Factor Indonesia Agatsya Kandau RCTI Rp.500.000.000
 Malaysia Fear Factor Malaysia Shamser Sidhu ntv7 August 27, 2005 RM10.000
 Mexico Fear Factor: Factor Miedo Julio Bracho Televisa 2004 MX$150.000
 Netherlands Now or Neverland
Fear Factor
Fabienne de Vries Veronica 1998 fl 20 000
EUR8 000
 New Zealand Fear Factor Joe Rogan TV2 2008 $50,000
 Norway Fear Factor Joe Rogan Viasat 4 2007-present
 Philippines Pinoy Fear Factor Ryan Agoncillo ABS-CBN November 10, 2008 - February 20, 2009 P2.000.000
 Poland Fear Factor - Nieustraszeni Roman Polko Polsat 50.000z?
 Portugal Fear Factor - Desafio Total Leonor Poeiras
José Carlos Araújo
Televisão Independente 2004
 Romania Pariu cu Frica - Fear Factor Sport.ro April 6, 2008
 Russia ?????? ?????? Cyrill Nabutov NTV 2004-2005 100.000 RUR
 South Africa Fear Factor Colin Moss
Thapelo Mokoena
Lungile Radu
M-Net
E.tv
2002
2006-2007
R300.000
 Spain Factor Miedo Alonso Caparros Antena 3 2005
 Sweden Fear Factor Paolo Roberto TV4
 Turkey Fear Factor Türkiye
Fear Factor Extreme
Fear Factor Aksiyon
Acun Il?cal?
Asuman Krause
Asuman Krause
Show TV
Star TV
Star TV
2006
2009
2011
TL100.000
 United Kingdom Fear Factor Ed Sanders Sky One September 3, 2002 - August 22, 2004 £20,000
 United States Fear Factor Joe Rogan NBC June 11, 2001 - September 12, 2006; December 12, 2011 - July 16, 2012 US$50,000

Flip or Flop

Original name: Flip or Flop
Origin: USA
Date started: April 16, 2013
First network to broadcast: HGTV
Related series: Flip or Flop, Flip or Flop Atlanta, Flip or Flop Chicago, Flip or Flop Follow-Up, Flip or Flop Nashville, Flip or Flop Fort Worth, Flip or Flop Vegas

Got Talent

Original name: America's Got Talent
Origin: United States
Date started: June 21, 2006
Note: Britain's Got Talent was originally slated to be the first to be made but due to problems in production, America's Got Talent was eventually made first.
Creator: Simon Cowell
First network to broadcast: NBC
First country to adapt: France
Country with the most seasons: United States

Country Name Channel Premiere Host
 Albania Albanian's Got Talent Top Channel August 25, 2010
Arab world Arabs Got Talent MBC1 2010 TBA
 Argentina Talento Argentino Telefe July 27, 2008 Mariano Peluffo
 Armenia ??????? ?????? Shant TV ?????? ?????????
 Australia Australia's Got Talent Seven Network Seasons 1 - 6 Nine Network Seasons 7 - 8 February 18, 2007 Grant Denyer Seasons 1 - 6 Julia Morris Season 7 Dave Hughes Season 8
 Belgium Supertalent in Vlaanderen VT4 March 15, 2007 Dré Steemans
Ann van Elsen
 Brazil Got Talent Brasil Rede Record March 19, 2013 Rafael Cortez
 Bulgaria ???????? ????? ?????? bTV March 1, 2010 Mariya Ignatova
Alexandra Raeva
 Canada Canada's Got Talent Citytv March 4, 2012 Dina Pugliese Season 1 Matthew Santoro Season 2-
 Chile Talento Chileno Chilevisión September 27, 2010 Julián Elfenbein (2010)
Rafael Araneda (2011-)
 China ????? DragonTV July 25, 2010 Cheng Lei
 Colombia Colombia Tiene Talento Canal RCN February 6, 2012 Santiago Rodríguez
 Croatia Supertalent Nova TV September 25, 2009 Rene Bitorajac
Igor Me?in
 Czech Republic
 Slovakia
?esko Slovensko má talent Slovakia TV JOJ
Czech Republic TV Prima
August 29, 2010 Martin "Pyco" Rausch (season 1-4)
Jakub Pracha? (season 1-4)
Milan "Junior" Zimnýkoval (season 5-6)
Marcel Forgá? (season 5-6)
 Denmark Talent DR1 August 15, 2008 Felix Schmidt
Mikkel Herforth (2008)
 Estonia Eesti talent TV3 (Estonia) Autumn 2010 Eda-Ines Etti& Tanel Padar
 Ecuador Ecuador Tiene Talento Ecuavisa March 25, 2012 Nicolas Espinoza & Bianca Salame (2012) Jonathan Estrada & Henry Bustamante (Present)
 Finland Talent Suomi Nelonen October 1, 2007 Susanna Laine
Martti Vannas
Jarkko Valtee
Osku Heiskanen
 France Incroyable Talent M6 November 6, 2006 Alessandra Sublet
Sandrine Corman
Alex Goude
 Georgia ??????? Rustavi 2 February 1, 2010 Tika Patsatsia
Vano Tarkhnishvili
 Germany Das Supertalent RTL Television October 20, 2007 Marco Schreyl
Daniel Hartwich
 Greece ?????? ????? ???????
Ellada Eheis Talento
ANT1 March 23, 2007 Sophia Aliberti
Christos Ferentinos
 Hungary Csillag Születik RTL Klub October 20, 2007 Ördög Nóra
Stohl András
 India India's Got Talent Colors June 27, 2009 Nikhil Chinappa
Ayushmann Khurrana
Roshni Chopra
 Indonesia Indonesia's Got Talent Indosiar July 23, 2010 Tora Sudiro
Vincent Rompies
 Israel ???? ????? ???
Hadavar Hagadol Haba
Reshet June 26, 2007 Noa Tishby
 Italy Italia's Got Talent Canale 5 December 12, 2009 Simone Annichiarico
Geppi Cucciari
Belén Rodríguez
 Lithuania Lietuvos talentai TV3 Lithuania September 27, 2009 Mindaugas Stasiulis
D?iugas Siaurusaitis
 Mexico Mexico Tiene Talento Azteca 13 October 19, 2014 Rykardo Hernandez
 Netherlands Holland's Got Talent SBS 6
RTL 4
March 28, 2008 Gerard Joling
Robert ten Brink
 New Zealand New Zealand's Got Talent Prime Television September 8, 2008 Andrew Mulligan
Jason Reev es
 Norway Norske Talenter TV 2 February 22, 2008 Marte Stokstad
Sturla Berg-Johansen
Pia Lykke
 Peru Perú Tiene Talento Frecuencia Latina TBA Christian Rivero
 Philippines Pilipinas Got Talent ABS-CBN February 20, 2010 Billy Crawford
Luis Manzano
 Poland Mam talent! TVN September 13, 2008 Marcin Prokop
Szymon Ho?ownia
 Portugal Aqui Há Talento RTP1 January 28, 2007 Sílvia Alberto
 Russia ?????? ????? Channel 1 February 17, 2007 Alexander Oleshko
Willey Haapasalo
 Serbia Ja imam talenat RTV Pink September 21, 2009 Ivana Baji?
Vladimir Aleksi?
 Slovakia Slovensko má talent Markíza September 21, 2008 Maro? Kramár
Barbora Rakovská
 Slovenia Slovenija ima talent POP TV March 21, 2010 Peter Poles
Vid Vali?
 South Africa SA's Got Talent SABC2 October 1, 2009 Rob van Vuuren
Anele Mdoda
 Spain Tienes Talento Cuatro January 2, 2008 Nuria Roca
Eduardo Aldán
 Sweden Talang TV4 April 13, 2007 Peppe Eng
Kodjo Akolor
Tobbe Blom
Markoolio
 Thailand Thailand's Got Talent Channel 3 March 6, 2011 Katesepsawat "Na Nake" Palakawonge Na Ayutthaya
Krit Sripoomseth
 Turkey Yetenek Sizsiniz Türkiye! Show TV November 13, 2009 Acun Il?cal?
Tanem Sivar
 Ukraine ??????? ??? ??????
Ukraine's Got Talent
STB April 3, 2009 Oksana Marchenko
 United Kingdom Britain's Got Talent ITV June 9, 2007 Ant & Dec
 United States America's Got Talent NBC June 21, 2006 Regis Philbin (season 1)
Jerry Springer (seasons 2-3)
Nick Cannon (seasons 4-11)
Tyra Banks (season 12-)
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento Estrella TV September 2, 2010 Unknown

Idols

Original name: Pop Idol
Origin: United Kingdom
Date started: October 5, 2001
Creator: Simon Fuller
First network to broadcast: ITV
First country to adapt: Poland

Region/country Local name Network Presenter(s) Premiere
 Armenia ??? ??????????
Hay Superstar
Shant TV Michael Poghosyan
Naira Gurjianyan
March 2006
 Australia Australian Idol Network Ten Andrew Günsberg
James Mathison
Ricki-Lee Coulter
July 27, 2003
 Belgium Idool VTM Koen Wauters
Kris Wauters
2003
 Brazil Ídolos SBT Lígia Mendes
Beto Marden
April 5, 2006
Rede Record Rodrigo Faro (2008-2012)
Marcos Mion (2012-present)
August 19, 2008
 Bulgaria Music Idol bTV Sanja Nikolic
Ivan Hristov
Andrei Arnaudov
February 26, 2007
 Canada Canadian Idol CTV Ben Mulroney
Jon Dore
June 1, 2003
 Croatia Hrvatski Idol Nova TV Nikolina Bo?i?
Predrag ?uka
2004
Hrvatska tra?i zvijezdu RTL Antonija Bla?e February 2009
 Czech Republic ?esko hledá SuperStar TV Nova Ladislava N?rge?ová (2004-2005)
Ond?ej Brzobohatý (2004)
Petr Holík (2005)
Leo? Mare? (2006)
February 29, 2004
 Czech Republic
 Slovakia
?esko Slovenská Superstar Czech Republic TV Nova
Slovakia Markíza
Leo? Mare? (2009, 2011)
Adela Baná?ová (2009)
Tina (2011)
Roman Jura?ko (2013)
Zora Kepková (2013)
Martin "Pyco" Rausch (2015)
Jitka Nová?ková (2015)
September 6, 2009
 Denmark Idols TV3 Tomas Villum Jenson
Uffe Holm
2003
 Estonia Eesti otsib superstaari TV3 Aigi Vahing
Jüri Nael
Ott Sepp
Märt Avandi
Ithaka Maria
Tanel Padar
February 2007
 Finland Idols MTV3 Ellen Jokikunnas
Jani Toivola
Heikki Paasonen
August 2003
 France Nouvelle Star M6 Benjamin Castaldi
Virginie Efira
Virginie Guilhaume
2003
 Georgia ????????
Geostari
Rustavi 2 Duta Skhirtladze
Anano Mjhavia
2006
 Germany Deutschland sucht den Superstar RTL Marco Schreyl November 24, 2002
 Greece Super Idol Mega Themis Georgantas February 8, 2004
Greek Idol Alpha TV Roula Koromila March 5, 2010
 Iceland Idol stjörnuleit Stöð 2 Jói
Simmi
2003
 India Indian Idol Sony TV Mini Mathur
Hussain Kuwajerwala
Meiyang Chang
Abhijeet Sawant
2004
Indian Idol Junior Karan Wahi
Mandira Bedi
2013
 Indonesia Indonesian Idol RCTI Amelia Natasha
Irgi Fahrezi
Dewi Sandra
Daniel Mananta
March 2004
 Kazakhstan SuperStar KZ PKE Irina Kordyukova
Serik Akishev
Erik Solo
Ulpan Kuraisova
Sabina Sayakova
Alan Cherkasov
Adil Liyan
June 17, 2003
 Macedonia ?????????? ????
Macedonian Idol
A1 autumn 2010
 Malaysia Malaysian Idol 8TV
TV3
Koo Sui Jien
Sharifah Aleya
Cheryl Samad
2004
 Netherlands Idols RTL 4 Tooske Ragas
Reinout Oerlemans
Chantal Janzen
Martijn Krabb
Wendy van Dijk
2002
 New Zealand New Zealand Idol TV2 Dominic Bowden January, 2004
 Norway Idol TV2 Thomas Numme
Harald J. Rønneberg
Solveig Kloppen
Ingrid Gjessing
Kåre Magnus Bergh
Solveig Kloppen
Kåre Magnus Bergh
Solveig Kloppen
Marte Stokstad
Kyrre Holm Johannessen
2003
 Pakistan Pakistan Idol Geo Network Cancelled 2007
 Philippines Philippine Idol ABC 5 Ryan Agoncillo July 30, 2006
Pinoy Idol GMA Raymond Gutierrez April 5, 2008
 Poland Idol Polsat Maciej Rock 2002
 Portugal Ídolos SIC Sílvia Alberto
Pedro Granger
Cláudia Vieira
João Manzarra
2003
 Russia ???????? ??????
Narodniy Artist
RTR Fekla Tolstaya
Ivan Urgant
2003
 Singapore Singapore Idol MediaCorp 5 Daniel Ong
Gurmit Singh
Hady Mirza
August 9, 2004
 Slovakia Slovensko h?adá SuperStar Markíza Adela Baná?ová
Martin Rausch
Laco Lu?eni?
2004
 South Africa Idols M-Net Colin Moss 2002
Afrikaans Idols Kyknet Sean Else
Liezl van der Westhuizen
May 28, 2006
 Sweden Idol TV4 Peter Jihde
Carolina Gynning
Carina Berg
Sanna Bråding
Mogge Sseruwagi
Tobbe Blom
Johan Wiman
David Hellenius
Peter Magnusson
August 2004
 Turkey Turkstar Kanal D Seray Sever
Gamze Özçelik
Haldun Dormen
2004
 United Kingdom Pop Idol ITV Ant & Dec
Kate Thornton
October 5, 2001
 United States American Idol Fox (2002-2016)

ABC (2018-present)

Brian Dunkleman
Ryan Seacrest
June 11, 2002
American Juniors Fox Ryan Seacrest
Gladys Knight
June 3, 2003
 Vietnam Th?n T??ng Âm Nh?c
Vietnam Idol
HTV9
HTV7
VTV6
Phan Anh
Thanh Th?o
S? Luân
Nguyên V?
May 23, 2007
 Arab World ???? ????
Super Star
Future TV Rania Kurdi
Ayman Kaissouni
Majdala Kassar
Wael Mansour
June 23, 2003
Asia Asian Idol RCTI Amelia Natasha
Daniel Mananta
Soo Kui Jien
December 15, 2007 - December 16, 2007
East Africa Idols East Africa M-Net Lebogang Mzwimbi
Thato Matlhabaphiri
Angela Angwenyi
Trevor Siyandi
Kawesa Richard
April 2004
Latin America Latin American Idol Sony Erika de la Vega
Monchi Balestra
Jon Secada
Mimi
Gustavo Sánchez
Oscar Mediavilla
July 12, 2006
West Africa Idols West Africa M-Net Mike Majic 2007
Republic of Macedonia Serbia and Montenegro
Western Balkans
Idol BKTV Dejan Panteli? 2004
Worldwide World Idol RTL Television
ITV
TV 2
FOX
CTV
Network Ten
Ant and Dec
Ben Mulroney
December 25, 2003

Iron Chef

Original name: Ry?ri no Tetsujin (Ironmen of Cooking)
Origin: Japan
Date started: 1993
First network to broadcast: Fuji Television
First country to adapt: United States

Note: While The Next Iron Chef is not a direct adaptation of the original Japanese series, it is included because it is part of the Iron Chef franchise. Specifically, it is a competition designed to select a chef who will become one of the Iron Chefs on Iron Chef America.

Country Local name Host Network Date premiered
 Australia Iron Chef Australia Grant Denyer Seven Network October 2010
 Israel ??? ??????
Krav Sakinim
Oded Menashe Channel 10 2007
 Thailand Iron Chef Thailand Chakrit Yamnam Channel 7 January 25, 2012
 United States Iron Chef USA William Shatner UPN 2001
(only two episodes produced)
Iron Chef America Alton Brown Food Network January 16, 2005
The Next Iron Chef Alton Brown and Mark Dacascos Food Network October 7, 2007
 United Kingdom Iron Chef UK Olly Smith and Nick Nairn Channel 4 April 26, 2010
(on hiatus since May 17, 2010)

Just the Two of Us

Original name: Just the Two of Us
Origin: United Kingdom
Date started: February 23, 2006
Creator: BBC
First network to broadcast: BBC
First country to adapt: Australia

Note: Though it was based on the American series Celebrity Duets, the shows are ostensibly not connected.

Country Name Channel Hosts Judges Air date
 Australia It Takes Two Seven Network Grant Denyer
Terasa Livingstone (2006)
Kate Ritchie (2007)
Erika Heynatz (2008)
Marina Prior
James Valentine
Ross Wilson
Amanda Pelman
28 May 2006 - 22 April 2008
 Belgium Just The Two Of Us vtm Staff Coppens
Evi Hanssen
Dirk Blanchart
Hilde Norga
Sofie
Zaki
21 October 2006 - ?
 China
 Croatia Zvijezde pjevaju HRT Barbara Kolar
Du?ko ?urli?
Ksenija Erker
Rajko Dujmi?
Martina Tom?i? (2007-2009, 2011)
Husein Hasanefendi? (2007-2010)
Vanna (2010-present)
7 April 2007 - present
 Czech Republic Duety... kdy? hv?zdy zpívají Czech Television Tereza Kostková
Ale? Háma
Michael Prost?jovský
Ota Balage
Linda Finková
Lubomír Brabec
31 October 2009 - 19 December 2009
 Estonia Laulud tähtedega TV3 Marko Matvere (2008)
Karin Rask (2008)
Eda-Ines Etti (2010)
Madis Milling (2010)
Jaanus Nõgisto (2008)
Anu Tali (2008)
Jüri Makarov (2008)
Mihkel Raud (2010)
Maarja-Liis Ilus (2010)
Peeter Rebane (2010)
5 October 2008 - 16 May 2010
 Greece Just The Two Of Us[38] Mega Channel Giorgos Kapoutzidis
Doukissa Nomikou
Stefanos Korkolis
Kostas Tournas
Athinais Nega
Lydia Papaioannou
17 October 2010 - present
 Netherlands Just The Two Of Us Tien Linda de Mol
Gordon
Cornald Maas
Margriet Eshuijs
Rob Stenders
Esther Hart
11 March 2007 - 30 April 2007
 Poland Tylko nas dwoje Polsat Katarzyna Cichopek
Mariusz Ka?amaga
Irena Santor
Tomasz Karolak
Dorota Rabczewska
13 March 2010 - 15 May 2010
 Turkey ?ark? Söylemek Laz?m Show TV Behzat Uygur
Zeynep Toku?
Olcayto Ahmet Tu?suz (Season 1)
Erol Büyükburç(Season 1)
Fuat Güner(Season 1)
?nci Çay?rl? (Season 1)
Oray E?in(Season 1)
Ey?an Özhim(Season 1)
Zeynep Talu(Season 2)
Özdemir Erdo?an(Season 2)
Ay?e Özy?lmazel(Season 2)
2007-2008
 Vietnam C?p ?ôi hoàn h?o VTV3 Thanh Ng?c
Phan Anh
Lê Hoàng
Siu Black
Lê Minh S?n
9 October 2011 - ongoing

Love & Hip Hop

Original name: Love & Hip Hop
Origin: USA
Date started: March 6, 2011
First network to broadcast: VH1
Related series: Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta, Love & Hip Hop: Hollywood, Love & Hip Hop: Miami, Love & Hip Hop: New York

Project Runway

Original name: Project Runway
Origin: United States
Date started: December 1, 2004
Creator: Eli Holzman
First network to broadcast: Bravo
First country to adapt: United Kingdom
Country with the most seasons: United States

Country Name Host Channel First premiere Regular judge Seasons
Arab League Arab world ?????? ??????
El Musamim El Arabi
Norma Naoum Future TV February 26, 2006
  • Norma Naoum
  • Maria Aziz
  • Rabih Keyrouz (mentor)
2
 Australia Project Runway Australia Kristy Hinze
(2008-2009)
Megan Gale
(2011-present)
Arena September 15, 2008
  • Jarrad Clark
  • Kirrily Johnston
  • Alex Perry (mentor)
3
 Belgium De Designers Evi Hanssen VTM December 16, 2008
  • Christophe Coppens
  • Veerle Windels
  • Ann Claes
  • Erik Verdonck (mentor)
2
 Brazil Projeto Fashion Adriane Galisteu Band September 11, 2011 1
 Canada Project Runway Canada Iman Slice
Global
October 8, 2007
  • Shawn Hewson
  • Rita Silvan
  • Brian Bailey (mentor)
2
 Finland Muodin huipulle Minna Cheung (season 1) / Nora Vilva (season 2) MTV3 November 1, 2009
  • Minna Cheung (hostess and judge season 1)
  • Nora Vilva (hostess and judge season 2)
  • Anssi Tuupainen (judge season 1)
  • Jaakko Selin (mentor season 1, judge season 2)
  • Janne Renvall (mentor season 2)
2
 Hong Kong ????????
Fashion World Talent Awards
Terence Yin TVB Pearl 2009
  • Tina Liu
  • Judy Mann
  • Wing Shya
1
 Israel ?????? ?????
Proyekt Maslul
Shiraz Tal TVA June 17, 2009
  • Vivi Bleish
  • Gal Afel
  • Sason Kedem (mentor)
1
Latin America Project Runway Latin America Rebecca de Alba Glitz* September 20, 2010
  • Claudia Pandolfo
  • Ángel Sánchez
  • Mariano Toledo (mentor)
2
 Malaysia Project Runway Malaysia Bernie Chan 8TV August 3, 2007 1
 Netherlands Project Catwalk Renate Verbaan (seasons 1 & 2)
Stacey Rookhuizen (season 3)
RTL 5 October 8, 2007
  • Simone Dernee (season 1)
  • Cecile Narinx (season 2)
  • Daryl van Wouw (seasons 1 & 2)
  • Olcay Gulsen (season 3)
  • Jan Taminiau (season 3)
3
 Norway Designerspirene Vendela Kirsebom TV3 February 26, 2007 1
 Philippines Project Runway Philippines Teresa Herrera
(2008-2009)
Tweetie De Leon
(2011-present)
ETC
SBN 21
July 30, 2008
  • Apples Aberin-Sahdwani
  • Rajo Laurel
  • Jojie Lloren (mentor)
3
 Portugal Projecto Moda Nayma Mingas RTP1 July 25, 2010
  • Manuel Alves
  • Fátima Cotta
  • Cristina Pinho
  • Paulo Gomes (mentor)
1
 Russia ?????? ??????
Project Runway Russia
Anna Sedokova MTV Russia October 8, 2011
  • Elena Sotnikova
  • Leonid Alexeyev
  • Pavel Kaplevich (mentor)
1
 South Korea ???? ??? ???
Project Runway Korea
Lee So-ra Onstyle February 7, 2009
  • Shin Yoo-jin
  • Kim Seok-won
  • Kan Ho-sup (mentor)
4
 Taiwan Super Designer Li Jing TTV August 26, 2010
  • Ku Yu Wen
  • Hong Wei Ming
  • Lu Shu Fen
  • Lin Li
  • Wen Xiao Hong
 Turkey Proje Moda Güzide Duran Star TV July 9, 2007
  • Cemil ?pekçi
  • I??n Görmü?
  • Barbarossa
 United Kingdom Project Catwalk Elizabeth Hurley
(2006)
Kelly Osbourne
(2007-2008)
Sky One 2006-2008 3
 United States Project Runway Heidi Klum Lifetime December 1, 2004 15

Reality Circus

Original name: Celebrity Circus
Origin: Australia
Date started: May 8, 2005
Creator: David Barbour & Julian Cress
First network to broadcast: Nine Network
First country to adapt: Portugal

Region/country Local name Network Main presenter Date premiered
 Argentina El Circo De Las Estrellas Telefe Susana Giménez 26 March 2007
 Australia Celebrity Circus Nine Charles 'Bud' Tingwel 8 May 2005
 Belarus ???????? ????
Zvezdnyi tsirk
HTV 2007
 Brazil Circo do Faustão Rede Globo Fausto Silva 8 July 2007
 Chile Circo de Estrellas TVN Rafael Araneda 25 March 2010
 India Comedy Circus Sony TV Shruti Seth 16 June 2007
 Italy Reality Circus Canale 5 Barbara D'Urso 17 September 2006
 Mexico Los 5 Magníficos Televisa Marco Antonio Regil 15 April 2007
 Portugal Circo das Celebridades TVI Júlia Pinheiro 19 March 2006
 Poland Gwiezdny Cyrk Polsat Zygmunt Chajzer and Agnieszka Popielewicz 6 March 2008
 Russia ???? ?? ????????
Tsirk so zvezdami
1TV Ivan Urgant and Sasha Volkovskaya 2007
 Spain Circus: Más dificil todavía Cuatro Josep Lobató 15 September 2008
 Turkey Ünlüler Sirki Star TV Süheyl Uygur 2007
 United Kingdom Cirque de Celebrité Sky One Ruby Wax (2006), Jenni Falconer (2007) 15 October 2006
 United States Celebrity Circus NBC Joey Fatone 11 June 2008

Single Moms

Original name: Ensam mamma söker
Origin: Sweden
Date started: September 2, 2007
Creator: Friday TV
First network to broadcast: TV3
First country to adapt: Finland
Country with the most seasons: Sweden

Region/country Local name Network Year premiered
 Sweden[39] Ensam mamma söker TV3 2007
 Finland[40] Sinkkuäidille sulhanen Nelonen 2007
 United States[41] Must Love Kids TLC 2008
 Netherlands[42] Alleen nog een man Net 5 2008
 Denmark[43] En mand til mor TV3 2008
 Norway[44] Mamma søker kjæreste TV3 2008
 Poland[45] Mamy Mamy TVP1 2008
 France[46] Maman cherche l'amour M6 2008
 Germany[47] Papa gesucht RTL 2009
 Romania[48] Mame Singure Kanal D 2008

Star Academy

Original name: Operación Triunfo
Origin: Spain
Date started: 2001
First network to broadcast: TVE
First country to adapt: France
Related series: The Voice

Region Local name Network Main presenter Year premiered Seasons
Africa Countries[49] Project Fame M-Net
DStv (Live)
United States The Africa Channel (Season 1 in 2008)
James Alexander
Vusi Twala
2006 1
Arab Maghreb[50] Star Academy Maghreb
Nessma TV Nabila El Kilani 2007 1
Arab League Arab World[51] Star Academy ?????????? LBC Hilda Khalife 2003 8
 Argentina Operación Triunfo Argentina Telefe
Uruguay Canal 4
DirecTV (Live) (Season 4)
Alejandro Wiebe, "Marley" 2003 4
 Belgium (in French) Star Academy RTL-TVi Virginie Efira 2002 1
 Belgium (in Dutch) Star Academy Kanaal Twee Walter Grootaers 2005 1
 Brazil FAMA Rede Globo
SKY (Live)
Angélica Ksyvickis 2002 4
 Bulgaria Star Academy Nova Television
Nova+ (Live)
CableTel (Live)
Maria Ilieva 2005 1
 Canada
(in French)
Star Académie TVA Julie Snyder 2003 5
 Chile Operación Triunfo Mega Álvaro Escobar 2003 1
East Africa[52] Tusker Project Fame M-Net (Africa) (Season 1)
Kenya NTV (Season 1)
Kenya Citizen TV (Season 2-5)
Burundi RTNB (Season 5)
Tanzania Channel 10 (Season 1)
Tanzania Star TV (Season 2-3, 5)

Tanzania TBC (Season 4)
Uganda UBC (Season 1, 4)
Uganda WBS (Season 2-3)
Uganda NTV (Season 5)
Rwanda Rwanda TV (Season 3-5)
South Sudan SSTV (Season 4-5)
South Sudan Channel 146 (Season 5)
Gaetano Kagwa (Season 2)
Fumnilayo Raimi (Season 2)
Mich Egwang (Season 3-5)
Sheila Mwanyigah (Season 3-5)
2006 5
Tusker All-Stars
(All-Stars Format)
Gaetano Kagwa
Eve D'Souza
2011 1
 France Star Academy TF1 (Season 1-8)
NRJ 12 (Season 9)
Níkos Aliágas (Season 1-8)
Matthieu Delormeau (Season 9)
2001 9
 Georgia ????????????? ???????? Rustavi 2 Sopho Khalvashi
Giorgi Qorqia
2008 2
 Germany Fame Academy RTL II
Tele 5
MTV2 Pop
Nova Meierhenrich 2003 1
 Greece
 Cyprus
Fame Story ANT1 Natalia Germanou (Season 1)
Andreas Mikroutsikos (Season 2)
Tatiana Stefanidou (Season 3)
Sophia Aliberti (Season 4)
2002 4
 India Fame Gurukul SET India Mandira Bedi
Manav Gohil
2005 1
Celebrity Fame Gurukul
(Celebrity Format)
2005 1
 Italy Operazione Trionfo Italia 1 Miguel Bosé 2002 1
Star Academy RAI 2 Francesco Facchinetti 2011 1
 Kazakhstan ????????? ?????????
Juldizdar Fabrikasi
TV7 2011 1
 Mexico Operación Triunfo Televisa
(Live)
Jaime Camil 2002 1
 Moldova
 Romania
Fabrica de Staruri Prime TV
2 Plus
TVR1
Andreea Raicu (Season 1)
Dan Negru (Season 2)
Marius Vizante (Season 3)
2008 3
 Netherlands Star Maker Yorin Gijs Staverman 2001 1
Star Academy Danny Rook 2002 1
 Peru Operación Triunfo América Televisión Gisela Valcárcel 2012 1
 Philippines Pinoy Dream Academy ABS-CBN
Studio 23
Nikki Gil
Toni Gonzaga
Bianca Gonzalez (Season 1)
2006 2
Pinoy Dream Academy: Little Dreamers
(Kids Format)
2008 1
 Poland Fabryka Gwiazd Polsat Maciej Rock 2008 1
 Portugal[53] Academia de Estrelas TVI Teresa Guilherme 2002 1
Academia de Famosos
(Celebrity Format)
Website
Paulo Pires 2003 1
Operação Triunfo RTP Catarina Furtado (Season 1-2)
Sílvia Alberto (Season 3-4)
2003 4
 Romania Star Factory Prima TV Laura Iordache
Virgil Ian?u
2003 1
 Russia ??????? ?????
Fabrika zvyozd
Channel One Yana Churikova 2002 8
??????? ?????. ???????????
Fabrika Zvyozd. Vozvrachtcheniè
2011 1
 Russia
 Ukraine
??????? ?????. ??????-???????
Fabrika Zvyozd. Rossiya-Ukrayina

(All-Stars Format)
Russia Channel One
Ukraine Novyi Kanal
Russia Yana Churikova
Ukraine Dmitry Shepelyov
2012 1
 Spain
Operación Triunfo TVE (Season 1-3)
Telecinco (Season 4-8)
Telecinco 2 (Season 6)
La Siete (Season 7-8)
Canal Satélite Digital (Live) (Season 1-3)
Digital+ (Live) (Season 5-6)
Carlos Lozano (Season 1-3)
Jesús Vázquez (Season 4-7)
Pilar Rubio (Season 8)
2001 8
 Turkey Akademi Türkiye ATV Öykü Serter 2004 3
Akademi Türkiye Kanal 1
Star Akademi Star TV
 UK Fame Academy BBC One
BBC Three
Cat Deeley
Patrick Kielty
2002 2
Comic Relief Does Fame Academy
(Celebrity Format)
Cat Deeley (Season 1-2)
Patrick Kielty (Season 1-3)
Claudia Winkleman (Season 3)
2003 3
Fame Academy Bursary No presenters 2003 5
 Ukraine ??????? ?????
Fabrika Zirok
Novyi Kanal Andriy Domansky (Season 1, 3)
Dmitry Shepelev (Season 2)
Vasilisa Frolova (Season 1)
Masha Efrosinina (Season 3)
Oleksandr Pedan (Season 4)
Erika (Season 4)
2007 4
??????? ??????i???
Fabrika Superfinal

(All-Stars Format)
Masha Efrosinina 2010 1
 USA The One: Making a Music Star ABC George Stroumboulopoulos 2006 11
 Vietnam Star Academy: Ngôi nhà âm nh?c HTV TBA 2012 1
West Africa[54] Project Fame West Africa Ghana TV3 (Season 1-3)
Ghana Metro TV (Season 4)
Liberia Clare TV (Season 1-3)
Liberia SKY TV (Season 4)
Nigeria NTA (Season 1-)
Sierra Leone ABC TV (Season 1-3)
Sierra Leone SLBC (Season 4)
Dare Art Alade (Season 1)
Fumnilayo Raimi (Season 1)
Joseph Benjamin (Season 2-4)
Adaora Oleh (Season 2-4)
2008 5
Bosnia and Herzegovina Croatia Republic of Macedonia Montenegro Serbia
Western Balkans[55]
????????? ??????
Operacija Trijumf
Serbia B92
Croatia Nova TV
Montenegro TV In
Bosnia and Herzegovina FTV/RTRS
Republic of Macedonia A1 TV
Ana Mihajlovski
Nikolina Pi?ek
Milan Kalini?
Maca Marinkovi?
2008 1

^Note 1 : The American adaptation was canceled after two episodes.

Star Search

Original name: Star Search
Origin: USA
Date started: September 1983
Creators: Alfred Masini
First network to broadcast: Syndication
First country to adapt: Germany

Region/Country Local name Network Main presenter Years aired Seasons
 Germany Star Search - Das Duell der Stars von Morgen (Star Search - The Duel of the Stars of Tomorrow) Sat.1 Kai Pflaume 2003-2004 2
 United States of America Star Search Syndication Ed McMahon 1983-1995 9
CBS Arsenio Hall 2003-2004 1
Pet Star Animal Planet Mario Lopez 2002-2005 3

The Amazing Race

Original name: The Amazing Race
Origin: USA
Date started: September 5, 2001
Creators: Bertram van Munster, Elise Doganieri
First network to broadcast: CBS
First country to adapt: Asian continent

Region/Country Local name Network Main presenter Year premiered Seasons
Asia The Amazing Race Asia AXN Asia Allan Wu 2006 4
 Australia The Amazing Race Australia Seven Network Grant Bowler 2011 3
 Brazil The Amazing Race: A Corrida Milionária RedeTV! Rony Curvelo 2007 1
 Canada The Amazing Race Canada CTV Jon Montgomery 2013 4
 China The Amazing Race: China Rush ICS Allan Wu 2010 3
 France Amazing Race D8 Alexandre Delpérier 2012 1
 Israel ?????? ???????
HaMerotz LaMillion
Channel 2 Raz Meirman (2009)
Ron Shahar (2011-present)
2009 4
Latin America The Amazing Race Discovery Channel Latin America (2009-2010)
Space (2011-)
Telecentro (2014-)
Harris Whitbeck (2009-2011)
Paulo Zulu (2012)
Toya Montoya (2013-present)
Jaime Arellano (2014)
September 20, 2009 6
 Norway The Amazing Race Norge TV 2 Freddy dos Santos 2012 2
 Philippines The Amazing Race Philippines TV5 Derek Ramsay 2012 2
 Ukraine ?????? ????????
Velyki perehony
1+1 Alexander Sidorenko 2012 1
 United States The Amazing Race CBS Phil Keoghan 2001 28
 Vietnam The Amazing Race Vietnam: Cu?c ?ua k? thú VTV3 Dustin Nguyen 2012 3

NOTE: There was a planned Central European version, which was announced that it was to air in 2006 on AXN Central Europe. It was canceled and is therefore not included in the list.

The Apprentice

  • Original name: The Apprentice
  • Origin: U.S.
  • Date started: January 8, 2004
  • Creator: Mark Burnett
  • First network to broadcast: NBC
  • First country to adapt: Brazil
Country Name 'Host' Channel Catchphrase Winners
Africa countries The Apprentice Africa Mr. Biodun Shobanjo Nigeria NTA
Ghana TV3
Kenya KTN
Uganda WBS
Tanzania TBC1
Season 1, 2008: Ghana Isaac Dankyi-Koranteng
Arab League Arab World ??????? ?????
El Idara Jadara
United Arab Emirates Mohamed Ali Alabbar LBC Season 1, 2005: Cancelled
Asia The Apprentice Asia MalaysiaUnited Kingdom Tony Fernandes AXN Asia You're fired Season 1, 2013: PhilippinesJonathan Allen Yabut
 Australia The Apprentice Mark Bouris Nine You're fired! Season 1, 2009: Andrew Morello
 Belgium De Topmanager Rob Heyvaert VT4 Season 1, 2006: Claudia Schiepers
 Brazil O Aprendiz Roberto Justus Rede Record Você está demitido!

Season 1, 2004: Vivianne Ventura
Season 2, 2005: Fabio Porcel
Season 3, 2006: Anselmo Martini
Season 4, 2007: Tiago Aguiar
Season 5, 2008: Clodoaldo Araujo
Season 6, 2009: Marina Erthal
Season 9, 2013: Upcoming

João Doria Jr.


Season 8, 2011: Janaina Melo

 Colombia El Aprendiz Jean-Claude Bessudo Canal Caracol Estás despedido! Season 1, 2006: Kees Stapel
 Czech Republic &
 Slovakia
?éfka Nora Mojsejová Czech RepublicTV Prima
SlovakiaTV JOJ
U m?a si dnes skon?il! Season 11, 2011: Slovakia Michal Pilip
 Denmark Hyret Eller Fyret Klaus Riskaer Pedersen Kanal 5 Du er fyret Season 1, 2005: Louise Holm
 Estonia Mantlipärija Armin Karu TV3 Season 1, 2007: Sverre Puustusmaa
 Finland Diili Jari Sarasvuo MTV3 Olet vapautettu

Season 1, 2005: Olli Rikala

Hjallis Harkimo Sä saat potkut!

Season 2, 2009: Antti Seppinen
Season 3, 2010: Mira Kasslin
Season 4, 2011: Jarno Purtsi[56]

 Germany Big Boss Reiner Calmund RTL Sie haben frei Season 1, 2004: Carmen Dohmen
 Georgia ?????????
Kandidati
Lado Gurgenidze Rustavi 2 Season 1, 2004: Luka Lomaia
???????
Shegidi
Kakha Bendukidze Imedi Season 1, 2011: Current Season
 India[57] Business Baazigar Cyrus Sahukar Zee TV Handing out air tickets Season 1, 2005: Irfan Alam
 Indonesia The Apprentice Indonesia Peter Gontha Indosiar Anda saya pecat Season 1, 2005: Fendi Gunawan Liem
 Ireland The Apprentice Bill Cullen TV3 You are fired!

Season 1, 2008: Brenda Shanahan
Season 2, 2009: Steve Rayner
Season 3, 2010: Michelle Massey
Season 4, 2011: Eugene Heary

 Netherlands De Nieuwe Moszkowicz Bram Moszkowicz AVRO Season 1, 2005: Nienke Hoogervorst
Topmanager Gezocht BNN Met jou ga ik niet ondernemen! Season 1, 2011: Rogier Berlips
 New Zealand The Apprentice Terry Serepisos TV2 Season 1, 2010: Thomas Ben
 Norway Kandidaten Inger Ellen Nicolaisen TVNORGE Du har sparken Season 1, 2005: Jeanette Bretteville[58]
 Russia[59] ????????
Kandidat
Arkady Novikov TNT ?? ???????
Vy uvoleny

Season 1, 2005: Tatyana Burdelova

Vladimir Potanin

Season 2, 2006: ??
Season 3, 2007: ??

 South Africa The Apprentice:SA Tokyo Sexwale SABC3 You're dismissed! Season 1, 2009: Zanele Batyashe & Khomotso Choma
 Spain El Aprendiz Lluís Bassat La Sexta Estás despedido Season 1, 2009: Juan Ignacio Lanchares
  Switzerland Traum Job Jürg Marquar SF1 Sie sind raus Season 1, 2005: Martin
 Turkey[60] Ç?rak Tuncay Özilhan Kanal D Seninle çal??mak istemiyorum! Season 1, 2005: Ahmet Isik
 United Kingdom The Apprentice Lord Alan Sugar BBC Two (2005-2006)
BBC One (2007-)
You're fired!

Series 1, 2005: Tim Campbell
Series 2, 2006: Michelle Dewberry
Series 3, 2007: Simon Ambrose
Series 4, 2008: Lee McQueen
Series 5, 2009: Yasmina Siadatan
Junior Apprentice, 2010: Arjun Rajyagor
Series 6, 2010: Stella English
Series 7, 2011: Tom Pellereau
Young Apprentice, 2011: Zara Brownless
Series 8, 2012: Ricky Martin

 United States The Apprentice Donald Trump
Tyra Banks
Arnold Schwarzenegger
NBC You're fired Season 1, 2004: Bill Rancic

Season 2, 2004: Kelly Perdew
Season 3, 2005: Kendra Todd
Season 4, 2005: Randal Pinkett
Season 5, 2006: Sean Yazbeck
Season 6, 2007: Stefanie Schaeffer
Season 10, 2010: Brandy Kuentzel

The Apprentice: Martha Stewart Martha Stewart You just don't fit in! Season 1, 2005: Dawna Stone
The Celebrity Apprentice Donald Trump
Arnold Schwarzenegger
You're fired Season 7, 2008: Piers Morgan

Season 8, 2009: Joan Rivers
Season 9, 2010: Bret Michaels
Season 11, 2011: John Rich
Season 12, 2012: Arsenio Hall
Season 13, 2013: Trace Adkins
Season 14, 2015: Leeza Gibbons
Season 15, 2017: Matt Iseman
Season 16, 2018: Upcoming Season

The Bar

Original name: Baren
Origin: Sweden
Date started: April 2000
Creator: Strix Television
First network to broadcast: TV3
First country to adapt: Norway

Region Local name Channel Winner Main Presenters
 Argentina El Bar TV América 2

Season 1, 2001: Federico Blanco
Season 2, 2001: Diego Plotino

Andy Kusnetzoff (Season 1-2)
 Cambodia CTN Coffee Shop CTN

Season 1, 2006: Lida Siv

 Croatia Bar Nova TV

Season 1, 2005: Damir Milanovi?

Marin Ivanovi? "Stoka" (Season 1)

 Czech Republic Bar TV Prima

Season 1, 2006: Marcela Baldas

Libor Bou?ek (Season 1)
La?ka N?rge?ová (Season 1)

 Denmark Baren TV3

Season 1, 2001: Erkan Kilic
Season 2, 2002: Noel Johansen

 Estonia Baar Kanal 2

Season 1, 2004: Annika
Season 2, 2005: Alari Arnover

 Finland Baari SubTV

Season 1, 2006: Frank

Kirsi Salo (Season 1)
Silvia Modig (Season 1)
 Georgia GeoBar Rustavi 2

Season 1, 2005: Beso Sarjveladze
Season 2, 2006: Dato Geladze "Chele"
Season 3, 2006: Irakli Markhulia
Season 4, 2007: Dea Adamia

Nino Khoshtaria (Season 1-4)
 Greece Bar (Season 1)
Party (Season 2)
Mega TV

Season 1, 2002: Andreas Paraskakis
Season 2, 2003: Maria Tsolaki "Lara"

Miltos Makridis (Seasons 1-2)
 Hungary Bár Viasat 3

Season 1, 2001: Tiger
Season 2, 2008: Dániel Izer Zoltán "Duda"

Péter Novák (Season 1)
Péter Majoros, Lia Kustánczi (Season 2)
 Latvia B?rs TV3

Season 1, 2003: Uldis J?kabsons

 Lithuania Baras LNK

Season 1, 2003: Laimis
Season 2, 2004: Andrius

Baras 3
(All-Stars & Anonymous Contestants)

Season 3, 2005: Skaist? B?tytei

 Mexico El Bar Provoca Televisa

Season 1, 2006: José Luis Hernández García "Piter Punk"

Roberto Palazuelos (Season 1)
Roxana Castellanos (Season 1)
 Netherlands The Bar Yorin

Season 1, 2002: Camiel Vlasman

Matthias Scholten (Season 1)
 Norway Baren TV3

Season 1, 2000: Jamila Brodin
Season 2, 2001: Bjørn Sjulstokx

Anders Høglund (Season 1-2)
 Poland Bar Polsat

Season 1, 2002: Adrian Urban
Season 2, 2002: Eric Alira
Season 3, 2003: Maciej Ki?lewski

Krzysztof Ibisz (Season 1-6)
Bar Z?oto dla Zuchwa?ych
(Reality All-Stars & Anonymous Contestants)

Season 4, 2004: Mirka Eichler

Bar Vip
(Celebrity & Anonymous Contestants)

Season 5, 2004: Ewelina Ciura

Bar Europa
(European Contestants)

Season 6, 2005: England Thomas Amos

 Portugal O Bar da TV SIC

Season 1, 2001: Angola Hoji Fortuna

Jorge Gabriel (Season 1)
 Slovenia Bar POP TV

Season 1, 2005: Andrej Lavri?
Season 2, 2006: Bosnia and Herzegovina Emil ?iri?

Sebastian Kepic (Season 1-2)
 Sweden Baren TV3

Season 1, 2000: Jocke Ekberg
Season 2, 2001: Dick Lundberg
Season 3, 2002: Tommy Öhver
Season 4, 2003: Mathias Edlund
Season 5, 2004: Daniel Hansen

Robert Aschberg (Season 1-5)
  Switzerland Die Bar TV3

Season 1, 2001: Caroline

Yves Schifferle (Season 1)

La Academia

Original name: La Academia
Origin: Mexico
Date started: June 30, 2002
Creator: Giorgio Aresu
First network to broadcast: Azteca 13
First country to adapt: Malaysia

International Version
Region Local name Channel Winner Main Presenters
Guatemala El Salvador Honduras
Nicaragua Costa Rica Panama
Central America
La Academia Centroamérica Azteca Guatemala

Season 1, 2013: May Velasquez

Carlos Guerrero (season 1)
Celina Chanta (season 1)
Gustavo Vallecillo (season 1)
Brazil Chile Colombia
Ecuador Peru Bolivia
Argentina Uruguay Venezuela
South America
La Academia Sudamérica City tv Colombia

Season 1, 2013: TBA

Carolina Gomez (season 1)
Indonesia Indonesia Akademi Fantasi Indosiar Indosiar

Season 1, 2003: Veri Affandi
Season 2, 2004: Theodora Meilani Setyawati
Season 3, 2004: Putu Sutha Natawijaya
Season 4, 2005: Ade Alfonso
Season 5, 2006: Tri Widi Nugroho
Season 6, 2013: TBA

Adi Nugroho (Season 1 - Season 6)
Najib Ali (Season 4)
Bianca Liza(Season 6)
AFI Junior Indosiar

Season 1, 2004: Samuel Dharmawan
Season 2, 2004-2005: Deasy
Season 3, 2005: Adi

Malaysia Malaysia Akademi Fantasia Astro Ria

Season 1, 2003: Vincent Chong Ying-Cern
Season 2, 2004: Ahmad Zahid Baharuddin
Season 3, 2005: Asmawi Ani
Season 4, 2006: Mohammad Faizal Ramly
Season 5, 2007: Norsyarmilla Jirin
Season 6, 2008: Stracie Angie Anam
Season 7, 2009: Mohd Hafiz Mohd Suip
Season 8, 2010: Ahmad Shahir Zawawi
Season 9, 2011: Hazama Ahmad Azmi
Season 10, 2013: Faizul
Season 11, 2014: Firman
Season 12, 2015: Sufi
Season 13, 2016: Upcoming Season's

Aznil Nawawi (Season 1-Season 5, season 9)
Jimmy Shanley (season 8)
Sarimah Ibrahim (season 6-season 8)
AC Mizal (season 6-season 7)
Seelan Paul(season 1)
Zizan Razak (New Version, season 10 AF 2013)
Mexico Mexico La Academia Azteca 13

Season 1, 2002: Myriam Montemayor
Season 2, 2003: Erika Alcocer
Season 3, 2004: Carlos Rivera
Season 4, 2005: Erasmo Gonzalez
Season 5, 2006: Samuel Castelan
Season 6, 2008: Maria Fernanda Alvo
Season 7, 2009: Giovanna Paz
Season 8, 2010: Esmeralda Ugalde
Season 9, 2011: Erick Sandoval
Season 10, 2012: Alexis Montoya
Season 11, 2013: Eddy Valenzuela
Season 12, 2014: Karla Herrarte
Season 13, 2015: Upcoming Season

Alan Tacher (Season 1-Season 4)
Monica Garza(season 5)
Rafael Araneda (season 6-season 9)
Fernando del Solar (season 10)
Ingrid Coronado(season 11-Present)
Paraguay Paraguay La Academia Telefuturo

Season 1, 2013: Marilina Bogado

Dani Da Rosa (season 1)
Singapore Singapore Sunsilk Academy Fantasia StarHub TV

Season 1, 2012: Hui Xian

Louis Wu & Ophelia Su Bei Ru (season 1)
Thailand Thailand True Academy Fantasia True Visions

Season 1, 2004: Vit, Pacharapol Jantieng
Season 2, 2005:Aof, Supanat Chalermchaichareonkij
Season 3, 2006: Tui, Kiatkamol Lata
Season 4, 2007: Nat, Nat Sakdatorn
Season 5, 2008: Natthew, Nat Thewphaingam
Season 6, 2009: Zani, Nipaporn Thitithanakarn
Season 7, 2010: Por, Aunnop Tongborrisut
Season 8, 2011: Ton, Tanatit Chaturapush
Season 9, 2012: Ice, Pornpassorn Chaiannniti
Season 10, 2013: Tungbeer, Phu-rivich Teerachad

Settha Sirachaya (Season 1-Season 10)
United States United States La Academia USA Azteca América

Season 1, 2005-2006: Mariana Vargas

Alan Tacher (season 1)
Fernando del Solar (season 1)

The Biggest Loser

Original name: The Biggest Loser
Origin: United States
Date started: October 19, 2004
Creator: Dave Broome
First network to broadcast: NBC
First country to adapt: United Kingdom

Region/country Local name Network (Broadcaster) The Biggest Loser series winners Main presenter (host) Prize
Asia The Biggest Loser Asia Diva Universal (Asia)

Season 1, 2009: Indonesia David Gurnani
Season 2, 2010: Singapore Raj Devaraj

Sarimah Ibrahim (season 1)
Marion Caunter (season 2)

US $100,000
Arab League Arab world ?????? ??????
Ar Rabeh ElAkbar
MBC1

Season 1, 2006: Jordan Abdullah Hammad
Season 2, 2007: United Arab Emirates Walead hemayed
Season 3, 2008: Lebanon Mohammad Mazboudi
Season 4, 2009: Egypt Karim Abdullah

Carolina de Oliveira (Season 1-4) SR 250,000
Australia Australia The Biggest Loser Network Ten

Season 1, 2006: Adro Sarnelli
Season 2, 2007: Chris Garling
Season 3, 2008: Sam Rouen
Season 4, 2009: Bob Herdsman
Season 5, 2010: Lisa Hose
Season 6, 2011: Emma Duncan
Season 7, 2012: Margie Cummins

Ajay Rochester (Season 1-4)
Hayley Lewis (Season 5-)
A$250,000
Brazil Brazil O Grande Perdedor SBT Season 1, 2005: Andreia Dutra Silvio Santos (Season 1) R$300,000
Quem Perde Ganha Season 2, 2007: Reginaldo de Souza Lígia Mendes (Season 2) R$200,000
Brunei Brunei The Biggest Loser Brunei BNC Network HD

Season 1, 2010: Ahmad Ali Azizul
Season 2, 2011: Muhammad Zahin
Season 3, 2012: Current Season

Stacy Sandra (Season 1-Present) B$250,000
Finland Finland Suurin pudottaja MTV3

Season 1, 2006: Hardy Dieter
Season 2, 2007: Virpi Heikkilä
Season 3, 2009: Kaisu Romppainen

Eeva Jaakonmaa
Sini Rantanen
Heidi Suomi

EUR25,000
Germany Germany The Biggest Loser Germany ProSieben Season 1, 2009: Enrico Proba Katarina Witt (Season 1) EUR100,000
Kabel Eins

Season 2, 2010: Daniel Heino
Season 3, 2011: Carlo Werner

Regina Halmich (Season 2-3) EUR25,000
Sat.1

Season 4, 2012: Helmut "Jack" Handl
Season 5, 2013: Upcoming Season

Christine Theiss (Season 4) EUR50,000
Hungary Hungary A Nagy Fogyás TV2 Season 1, 2007: István Ferencsik Gabriella Jakupcsek (Season 1)
India India Biggest Loser Jeetega Sahara One

Season 1, 2007: Sandeep Sachdev

Suniel Shetty (Season 1)
Israel Israel ???? ?????
Laredet Begadol
Channel 10

Season 1, 2006: Liron
Season 2: Tsvika
Season 3: Avi
Season 4, 2011: Karen

Tzipi Shavit ? 250,000
Latvia Latvia XXL TV3 2007-2008 Zane Va?icka, Raivis Vidzis, Aivars Visockis 10,000 Ls
Mexico Mexico ¿Cuánto quieres perder? Televisa Season 1, 2008: Ignacio Mestas, "Nacho" Galilea Montijo (Season 1) MX$1,500,000
Netherlands Netherlands De Afvallers SBS 6

Season 1, 2005: Daan & Irma Steenkamp
Season 2, 2006: Bert & Gretel
Season 3, 2006: Marco & Suzy Niels van Boxtel
Season 4, 2007: Mark Dakriet
Season 5, 2007: Nijmeijers Family
Season 6, 2011: Unknown

Marlayne Sahupala (Season 1-5) Trip to:

Brazil Brazil (Season 1-2)
South Africa South Africa (Season 3)
Unknown (Season 4-5)

Philippines Philippines The Biggest Loser: Pinoy Edition ABS-CBN

Season 1, 2011: Larry Martin
Season 2, 2012: Upcoming Season

Sharon Cuneta (Season 1)
Iza Calzado (Season 2)
PhP 1,000,000
Poland Poland Co masz do stracenia? TV Puls Season 1, 2008: Jaroslaw Ma?gorzata Ostrowska-Królikowska (Season 1) z? 100,000
Portugal Portugal Peso Pesado SIC

Season 1, 2011: Fábio
Season 2, 2011: Marco

Júlia Pinheiro (Season 1)

Bárbara Guimarães (Season 2)

EUR50,000
Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Transformación Total[61] WAPA-TV

Season 1, 2010: Vivian V. Rodríguez[62]
Season 2, 2011: Ángel "Joel" Díaz[63]

Zuleyka Rivera (Season 1)

Katiria Soto (Season 2)

$50, 000
Romania Romania Marele câ?tig?tor Antena 1 Season 1, 2010: Gra?ian Stan Daiana Anghel (Season 1)
EUR25,000
'Russia Russia Vzveshenniye Lyudi STS Season 1, 2015: Petr Vasilyiev Julia Koval'chuk 3,000,000 rubles
DenmarkNorwaySweden Scandinavia Biggest Loser Kanal 5 Season 1, 2005: Unknown Martin Björk (Season 1) kr 500,000
Slovakia Slovakia SuperTelo STV Season 1: Unknown Iveta Malachovská sk 1,000,000
South Africa South Africa[64] The Biggest Loser South Africa E.tv Season 1, 2008: Sharon Haarhoff Jasmyn Asvat (Season 1) R 260,000
Sweden Sweden[65] Biggest Loser Sverige TV4

Season 1, 2010: Karl Fredrik Jonsson

Jessica Almenäs (Season 1) 250.000 kr
Turkey Turkey[66] Yeni Bir Hayat[67] Star TV Sezon 1, 2012: Hakan Aktürk[67] Ebru Akel 250,000 TL
Ukraine Ukraine[68] ??????? ?? ???????
Zvageni ta schaslyvi
STB Season 1, 2011: Mykola Voroshnov Liubava Greshnova (1)
 Olesya Zhurakovska 2-
UAH 250,000
United Kingdom United Kingdom The Biggest Loser Living

Series 1, 2005: Aaron Howlett
Series 2, 2006: Jodie Prenger

Vicki Butler-Henderson {Series 1-2) £25,000
ITV

Series 3, 2009: Kevin Sage
Series 4, 2011: Wil Graham
Series 5, 2012: Kevin McLernon

Kate Garraway (Series 3)
Davina McCall (Series 4-present)
£10,000 (2009)
£25,000 (2011-present)
United States United States The Biggest Loser NBC

Season 1, 2004: Ryan Benson
Season 2, 2005: Matt Hoover
Season 3, 2006: Erik Chopin
Season 4, 2007: Bill Germanakos
Season 5, 2008: Ali Vincent
Season 6, 2008: Michelle Aguilar
Season 7, 2009: Helen Phillips
Season 8, 2009: Danny Cahill
Season 9, 2010: Michael Ventrella
Season 10, 2010: Patrick House
Season 11, 2011: Olivia Ward
Season 12, 2011: John Rhode
Season 13, 2012: Jeremy Britt
Season 14, 2012: Next Season

Caroline Rhea (Season 1-3)
Alison Sweeney (Season 4-)
US$250,000
Dale con Ganas Univision Season 1, 2012: Dieter Goldschmidt Alfonso de Anda (Season 1-present) US$100,000

The Farm

Original name: Farmen
Origin: Sweden
Creator: Strix
First network to broadcast: TV4
First country to adapt: Sweden

Region/Country Local Title Network Winners Main Presenters
Arab League Arab World ??????
Al Wadi
(Celebrity Format)
LBC Season 1, 2005: Kuwait Meshari El Ballam Karen Derkaloustian (Season 1)
Estonia Latvia Lithuania
Baltic States
Estonia Farm
Latvia Lithuania Ferma
TV3 Season 1, 2003: Latvia Una Valdo Kase (Season 1)
Kiur Aarma (Season 1)
Jaanus Nõgisto (Season 1)
Jaanus Rohumaaga (Season 1)
Belgium Netherlands
Belgium-Netherlands
De Farm Belgium vtm
Netherlands Yorin
Season 1, 2005: Netherlands Matthijs Vegter Belgium Evi Hanssen (Season 1)
Netherlands Gijs Staverman (Season 1)
Brazil Brasil A Fazenda
(Celebrity Format)
Rede Record

Season 1, 2009: Dado Dolabella
Season 2, 2009-2010: Karina Bacchi
Season 3, 2010: Daniel Bueno
Season 4, 2011: Joana Machado
Season 5, 2012: Viviane Araújo
Season 6,

Britto Junior (1-7)

Roberto Justus (8-)

Fazenda de Verão Season 1, 2012:

Angelis Borges

Rodrigo Faro
Bulgaria Bulgaria ???????
Farma
Nova Television Season 1, 2012: Upcoming season TBA (Season 1)
Chile Chile La Granja Canal 13

Season 1, 2005: Gonzalo Egas

Sergio Lagos (Season 1-3)
La Granja VIP

Season 2, 2005: Spain Javier Estrada

Granjeras
(Only Woman's Contestants)

Season 3, 2005: Angélica Sepúlveda

Colombia Colombia La Granja Tolima
(Celebrity Format)
Caracol TV

Season 1, 2004: Alejandro Pineda
Season 2, 2010-2011: Benjamín Herrera

Alejandro Martínez (Season 1)
Paula Jaramillo (Season 1)
Natalia París (Season 2)
Mauricio Vélez (Season 2)
Croatia Croatia Farma
(Celebrity Format)
Nova TV

Season 1, 2008: Rafael Dropuli?
Season 2, 2009: Mario Mlinari?
Season 3, 2010: Kristijan Rahimovski, "Kiki"

Mia Kova?i? (Season 1-3)
Nikolina Pi?ek (Season 2-3)

Czech Republic Czech Republic Farma TV Nova

Season 1, 2012: Michal Páleník

Tereza Pergnerová (Season 1)
Denmark Denmark Farmen TV3

Season 1, 2004: Thomas Graa
Season 2, 2005: Natanya Sukkot

Sonny Rønne Pedersen (Season 1)
Jakob Kjeldbjerg (Season 2)
Dominican Republic Dominican Republic La Finca
(Celebrity Format)
Antena Latina - Canal 7

Season 1, 2010: Aquiles Correa

Tania Báez (Season 1)
France France La Ferme Célébrités
(Celebrity Format)
TF1

Season 1, 2004: Pascal Olmeta
Season 2, 2005: Jordy Lemoine
Season 3, 2010: Mickael Vendetta

Christophe Dechavanne (Season 1-2)
Patrice Carmouze (Season 1-2)
Benjamin Castaldi (Season 3)
Jean-Pierre Foucault (Season 3)
Germany Germany Die Farm RTL

Season 1, 2010: Markus

Inka Bause (Season 1)
Greece Greece ?????
Farma
Mega TV

Season 1, 2002: Paz Pipitsouli
Season 2, 2004: John Pyrgelis

Grigroris Arnaoutoglou (Season 1-2)
????? VIP
Farma VIP

Season 1, 2003: Not known

Hungary Hungary A Farm Viasat 3

Season 1, 2002: Not known

László M. Miksa (Season 1)
Italy Italy La Fattoria
(Celebrity Format)
Italia 1
(Season 1)
Canale 5
(Season 2-4)

Season 1, 2004: Danny Quinn
Season 2, 2005: Raffaello Tonon
Season 3, 2006: Rosario Rannisi
Season 4, 2009: Marco Baldini

Daria Bignardi (Season 1)
Barbara D'Urso (Season 2-3)
Paola Perego (Season 4)
Republic of Ireland Ireland Celebrity Farm RTÉ One

Season 1, 2004: George McMahon

Mairead McGuinness (Season 1)
Norway Norway Farmen TV 2

Season 1, 2001: Gaute Grøtta Grav
Season 2, 2003: Bjørn Tore Bekkeli
Season 3, 2004: Snorre Rotbæk
Season 4, 2007: Mikkel Isak Eira
Season 5, 2008: Silje Hvarnes
Season 6, 2010: Leif Birger Mækinen
Season 7, 2011: Tommy Rodahl

Sarah Natasha Melbye (Season 1)
Frithjof Wilborn (Season 2)
Gaute Grøtta Grav (Season 3-7)
Portugal Portugal Quinta das Celebridades
(Celebrity Format)
TVI

Season 1, 2004: José Castelo Branco
Season 2, 2005: Rute Marques

Júlia Pinheiro (Season 1-2)